Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Chung Gin

 
 
Other names : Chen2 Zhong1 Jian1
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (8), Assistant Director (3), Writer (4), Actor (8)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Blood Ritual 1989 Actor
 Crazy World, The 1978 Actor
 Good, the Bad And The Beauties, The 1978 Actor
 Chu Yuan 1977 Actor
 Purple Stormy Night, A 1968 Actor
 Young, Pregnant And Unmarried 1968 Actor
 Story Of A Discharged Prisoner 1967 Actor
 Little Foursome Family 1966 Actor
 Vulture And The Heroine, The 1965 Director
 Rainbow Pass, The 1964 Director
 Mother's Blood 1963 Director
 Seven Heroes Of Wudand Mountain, The 1963 Director, Writer
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Director
 Birth Of The Monkey King, The 1962 Director
 God Of Wealth Knocking At The Door 1962 Writer
 Leung Hung Yuk's Victory At Wong Tin Tong 1961 Assistant Director
 Breaking The Coffin To Rescue Mother 1959 Assistant Director
 I'm In Love With An Unfaithful Man 1956 Director, Writer
 Chen Shimei, The Unfaithful Husband And Qin Xianglian 1955 Director
 Story Of Lun Wenxu And Li Chunhua, The 1955 Writer
 Ne Zha Conquered The Seven Devils At Mei Hill 1949 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com