Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kenix Kwok Ho Ying

 
 
 
 
Other names : 郭可盈
Kwok Ho Ying
Kenix Kwok
 
Birthdate : 27/11/1970
Activities : Actress (16)

Biography

Kenix is more known as a TV actress than a film one.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fearless 2007 Actress
 Pillow Case Of Mystery, A 2006 Actress
 Revolving Doors Of Vengeance 2005 Actress
 Vigilante Force 2003 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era II 2000 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actress
 Casino 1998 Actress
 Her Name Is Cat 1998 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 3 : Sexual Fantasy Of The Chief Executive 1998 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files III 1997 Actress
 Ghost Story "Godmother of Mongkok" 1997 Actress
 Troublesome Night 1997 Actress
 Working Women 1997 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files 1995 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actress
 No Justice For All 1995 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kenix Kwok Ho Ying pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Kenix Kwok Ho Ying pictures :  (Hide)
Her Name Is Cat (2)
Raped By An Angel 3 : Sexual Fantasy Of The Chief Executive (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com