Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ken Tong Chun Yip

 
 
 
 
Other names : 汤镇业
湯鎮業
Tang Zhenye
Tong Chun Yip
Ken Tong
Ken Tong Jan Yip
Kenneth Tong
 
Birthdate : 29/9/1958
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (65)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Scroll Of Wing Chun White Crane 2014 Actor
 Assassins, The 2012 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Undercover 2007 Actor
 My Mother Is A Belly Dancer 2006 Actor
 Dragon Squad 2005 Actor
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 Moving Targets 2004 Actor
 Ultimate Fight 2004 Actor
 Eternal Flame Of Fatal Attraction 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2002 Actor
 Prisoner, The 2002 Actor
 Edge Of Death 1998 Actor
 Goodbye Captain 1998 Actor
 My Jail Story 1998 Producer, Actor
 Dark Street Gigolo 1994 Actor
 Naked Rose 1994 Actor
 Out Bound Killing 1994 Actor
 Possessed 1994 Actor
 Bogus Cop 1993 Actor
 Dancing Boy In Underworld Street, A 1993 Actor
 Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time 1993 Actor
 Hero Of Hong Kong 1949 1993 Actor
 Hot Desire 1993 Actor
 Lord Of East China Sea 1993 Actor
 Lord Of East China Sea II 1993 Actor
 Man And A Woman, A 1993 Actor
 Pink Panther 1993 Actor
 Tale Of A Heroine, The 1993 Actor
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Actor
 Pearl Of Oriental, The 1992 Actor
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Actor
 Sex And Curse 1992 Actor
 Sisters In Law 1992 Actor
 Fox Legend 1991 Actor
 Pretty Woman 1991 Actor
 Tigers, The 1991 Actor
 City Cops 1989 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Girls Without Tomorrow 1988 Actor
 Vengeance Is Mine 1988 Actor
 Bitter Taste Of Blood 1987 Actor
 Eastern Condors 1987 Actor
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Actor
 Story Of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, The 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Legend Of Lady Chung, The 1985 Actor
 Police Story 1985 Actor
 Foundation, The 1984 Actor
 Maybe It's Love 1984 Actor
 Return Of Wong Fei Hung, The 1984 Actor
 Surgeon, The 1984 Actor
 Bund I Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Bund II Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Red Spell Spells Red 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Hell Has No Boundary 1982 Actor
 Nomad 1982 Actor
 Once Upon A Rainbow 1982 Actor
 Soldier Of Fortune 1982 Actor
 Story Of Woo Viet, The 1981 Actor
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Struggle To Survive 1980 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ken Tong Chun Yip pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Squad
Dragon Squad
Moving Targets
Ultimate Fight
Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time
Royal Tramp 2
Sisters In Law
Fox Legend
City Cops
Girls Without Tomorrow
Police Story
Maybe It's Love
Maybe It's Love
 
 Other Ken Tong Chun Yip pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Squad (1)
Sisters In Law (1)
Fox Legend (3)
The Tigers (1)
City Cops (3)
The Dragon Family (1)
Maybe It's Love (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com