Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Zhang Jing Chu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张静初
Chang Ching Chu
Cheung Ching Cho
Cheung Jing Choh
Zhang Jingchu
Zhang1 Jing4 Chu1
 
Birthdate : 2/2/1980
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (23)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 For a Few Bullets 2016 Actress
 Old Cinderella, The 2014 Actress
 Overheard 3 2014 Actress
 Switch 2013 Actress
 Lacuna 2012 Actress
 Law Of Attraction, The 2011 Actress
 Man Behind The Courtyard House, The 2011 Actress
 Aftershock 2010 Actress
 City Under Siege 2010 Actress
 Double Life, The 2010 Actress
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actress
 Night And Fog 2009 Actress
 Overheard 2009 Actress
 Red River 2009 Actress
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Actress
 John Rabe 2008 Actress
 Protégé 2007 Actress
 Rush Hour 3 2007 Actress
 In The Blue 2006 Actress
 Jade Warrior 2006 Actress
 Bride in Shangri-La, A 2005 Actress
 Peacock 2005 Actress
 Seven Swords 2005 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Zhang Jing Chu pictures :  (Hide)
City Under Siege
City Under Siege
Rush Hour 3
 
 Other Zhang Jing Chu pictures :  (Hide)
City Under Siege (2)
The Flirting Scholar 2 (4)
Night And Fog (5)
Red River (3)
Protégé (3)
Rush Hour 3 (1)
Jade Warrior (2)
Seven Swords (3)
Other pictures (4)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com