Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Paul Wong Kwan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王坤
Wang Kun
Wong Kwan
Paul Wong
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1955
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (23), Assistant Action Director (1), Actor (32), Brief appearance (2), Stuntman (2), Car Stunt (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Crying Freeman 1995 Actor
 Underground Judgement 1994 Actor
 Flirting Scholar, The 1993 Action Director
 Way Of The Lady Boxers, The 1993 Actor
 Invincible 1992 Action Director
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Action Director
 Bullet For Hire 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Action Director
 Fight Back To School 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Forbidden Arsenal 1991 Action Director
 Lee Rock 1991 Action Director
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Action Director
 Angel Mission 1990 Actor
 Big Score, The 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Fatal Termination 1990 Action Director, Actor
 God Of Gamblers 2 1990 Action Director
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Action Director, Actor
 Angel Enforcers 1989 Actor
 Blood Ritual 1989 Actor
 Bloody Brotherhood 1989 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Action Director, Actor
 In The Line Of Duty 4 1989 Action Director, Actor
 Killer, The 1989 Stuntman
 Satanic Crystals 1989 Actor
 Big Heat, The 1988 Action Director
 Criminal Hunter, The 1988 Actor
 Dirty Girl 1988 Action Director
 Good, The Bad & The Beauty, The 1988 Action Director
 Mistaken Identity 1988 Actor
 Tiger Cage 1988 Action Director
 Vengeance Is Mine 1988 Car Stunt
 Goodbye My Love 1986 Action Director, Actor
 Innocent Interloper, The 1986 Actor
 Sweet Surrender 1986 Action Director, Actor
 Police Story 1985 Action Director, Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Actor
 Wheels On Meals 1984 Action Director
 Project A 1983 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Carry On Pickpocket 1982 Actor
 Dragon Lord 1982 Stuntman
 Read Lips 1980 Actor
 Rebel Intruders, The 1980 Brief appearance
 Young Master, The 1980 Actor
 Daredevils, The 1979 Brief appearance
 Fighting Fool, The 1979 Actor
 Magnificent Ruffians, The 1979 Actor
 Monkey Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Rescuers 1979 Actor
 Goose Boxer 1978 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Paul Wong Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
The Way Of The Lady Boxers
Bullet For Hire
Fatal Termination
Bloody Brotherhood
Burning Ambition
The Killer
Tiger Cage
Tiger Cage
Police Story
Carry On Pickpocket
The Rebel Intruders
The Magnificent Ruffians
The Magnificent Ruffians
 
 Other Paul Wong Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Fist From Shaolin (1)
The Innocent Interloper (1)
Carry On Pickpocket (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com