Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Joey Leung Wing Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梁榮忠
梁荣忠
Joey Leung
Leung Wing Chung
Liang Rong Zhong
 
Birthdate : 10/9/1968
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actor (41)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Floating City 2012 Actor
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actor
 We Are Family 2006 Actor
 Escape From Hong Kong Island 2004 Actor
 Girl Boxer, A 2004 Actor
 Feel 100% 2003 2003 Actor
 Twilight Tubes Part I 2003 Actor
 Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge 2002 Actor
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actor
 My Loving Trouble 7 1999 Actor
 Sometimes, Miracles Do Happen 1999 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files III 1997 Actor
 Midnight Zone 1997 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files 1995 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 Good Match From Heaven, A 1995 Actor
 Just Married 1995 Actor
 Spider Woman 1995 Actor
 Teenage Master 1995 Actor
 Bodyguard From Beijing, The 1994 Actor
 Crazy Women 1994 Actor
 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist! 1994 Actor
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actor
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Actor
 Love On Delivery 1994 Actor
 Master Of Martial Arts, The 1994 Actor
 Modern Romance 1994 Actor
 Third Full Moon, The 1994 Actor
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Actor
 Flirting Scholar, The 1993 Actor
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Actor
 Small Potato 1993 Actor
 Tigers, The Legend Of Canton 1993 Actor
 Gun N' Rose 1992 Actor
 New Marvelous Double, The 1992 Singer, Actor
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Actor
 Triads - The Inside Story 1989 Actor
 Owl VS Bumbo, The 1984 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joey Leung Wing Chung pictures :  (Hide)
97 Aces Go Places
The Bodyguard From Beijing
The Third Full Moon
Small Potato
The New Marvelous Double
The Blue Jean Monster
 
 Other Joey Leung Wing Chung pictures :  (Hide)
The Third Full Moon (1)
The New Marvelous Double (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com