Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Ying (2)

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李影
Li Yeng
Li Ying
Li3 Ying3 (2)
 
Birthdate : 20/5/1923
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (2), Writer (1), Actor (56)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 May Jean 1994 Actor
 Heroic Fight, A 1986 Actor
 18 Bronzegirls Of Shaolin, The 1983 Actor
 All The King's Men 1983 Actor
 Calamity Of Snakes 1983 Actor
 Escape To Freedom 1982 Actor
 Stunning Gambling, The 1982 Actor
 Flying Tigers And The Kung Fu Kids, The 1981 Actor
 Legend Of The Owl 1981 Actor
 Jade Hairpin Alliance 1980 Actor
 Green Dragon Inn 1979 Actor
 Lawman, The 1978 Actor
 Magnificent Wanderers 1977 Actor
 One Arm Chivalry Fights Against One Arm Chivalry 1977 Actor
 Revenge Of The Shogun Women 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Deadly Kicks 1977 Actor
 Knife Of Devil's Roaring And Soul Missing 1976 Actor
 New Shaolin Boxers 1976 Actor
 Sunset In The Forbidden City 1976 Actor
 Traitorous, The 1976 Actor
 Chinese Amazons 1975 Actor
 Gangster Match-Maker, The 1975 Actor
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Saviour Monk, The 1975 Actor
 Strange Odyssey 1975 Actor
 Heinous Fiend, The 1974 Actor
 Fate Of Lee Khan, The 1973 Actor
 Avenger, The 1972 Actor
 Blind Hero Fighting Evil Wolf 1972 Director, Actor
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Actor
 Deaf And Mute Heroine 1971 Actor
 Merciful Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Arch, The 1970 Actor
 King's Sword, The 1970 Actor
 Lucky Ones, The 1970 Actor
 Lucky Strike 1970 Actor
 Challenge, The 1969 Director, Writer, Actor
 Dragon Creek, The 1967 Actor
 King With My Face, The 1967 Actor
 Mirror And The Lichee, The 1967 Actor
 Moonlight Serenade 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Actor
 Blue And The Black 2, The 1966 Actor
 Blue And The Black, The 1966 Actor
 Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua Shattered The Black Dragon Gang 1966 Actor
 Knight Of Knights, The 1966 Actor
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 Monkey Goes West, The 1966 Actor
 Rose, Be My Love 1966 Actor
 Grand Substitution, The 1965 Actor
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Actor
 Between Tears And Laughter 1964 Actor
 Black Forest 1964 Actor
 Story Of Sue San, The 1964 Actor
 World Is A Big Family, The 1963 Actor
 Happenings In Ali Shan 1949 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lee Ying (2) pictures :  (Hide)
A Heroic Fight
Magnificent Wanderers
New Shaolin Boxers
Marco Polo
Marco Polo
Between Tears And Laughter
 
 Other Lee Ying (2) pictures :  (Hide)
Magnificent Wanderers (2)
The Magnificent Trio (1)
Between Tears And Laughter (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com