Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
John Chang Kuo Chu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张国柱
John Chang
Chang Kwok Chu
Chang Kwok Chue
Cheung Kwok Chu
Cheung Kwok Chue
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (34)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Killer Who Never Kills, The 2011 Actor
 Drunkard, The 2010 Actor
 Born Wild 2001 Actor
 Shaolin Popey 1994 Actor
 Butterfly And Sword 1993 Actor
 Emotional Girl - Doubt Of Distress 1993 Actor
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actor
 Brighter Summer Day, A 1991 Actor
 Island Of Fire 1991 Actor
 Stone Age Warriors, The 1991 Actor
 Mission Recall 1990 Actor
 Cruel Kind, The 1989 Actor
 Funny Ghost 1989 Actor
 Nobles, The 1989 Actor
 Dark Night 1986 Actor
 Kinmen Bombs, The 1986 Actor
 Let's Make Laugh 2 1985 Actor
 Tong Chee Yi Li Nan 1985 Actor
 Twisted Love 1985 Actor
 Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty, An 1984 Actor
 Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan 1984 Actor
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Actor
 Winner Takes All ? 1984 Actor
 Wrong Wedding Trail, The 1984 Actor
 I Do ! 1983 Actor
 Let's Make Laugh 1983 Actor
 Red Panther, The 1983 Actor
 Bloody Mission 1982 Actor
 Helpless Taste 1982 Actor
 Love Massacre 1981 Actor
 Heart Of Teenage Girl 1980 Actor
 Butterfly Murders 1979 Actor
 Special Smile, A 1979 Actor
 Naughty ! Naughty ! 1974 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 John Chang Kuo Chu pictures :  (Hide)
The Stone Age Warriors
Let's Make Laugh 2
Mr Vampire
An Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty
 
 Other John Chang Kuo Chu pictures :  (Hide)
The Drunkard (2)
Island Of Fire (2)
Let's Make Laugh 2 (1)
An Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty (3)
Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan (5)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com