Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Meng Fei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 孟飛
孟飞
Mang Fei
Meng Fai
 
Birthdate : 2/5/1952
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, Malaysia
Activities : Actor (46)

Biography

Meng Fei was born to Chinese and Italian parents. Meng Fei was a Shaw Brothers actor. His first film was King Boxer. For the next few years, he made other movies. Then in the 1980s, when kung fu movies weren't as popular, he went on to work for Taiwanese TV. (CKFMG)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Sword Knight-Errant 1999 Actor
 Clan Of Amazons 1996 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1991, The 1991 Actor
 Ninja Death 1987 Actor
 Take The Rap 1983 Actor
 Burning Of The Red Lotus Monastery 1982 Actor
 Great Massacre 1982 Actor
 Matching Escort 1982 Actor
 September Falcon 1982 Actor
 Diamond Fight 1981 Actor
 Guy With Secret Kung Fu, The 1981 Actor
 Imperial Sword, Crouching Devil 1981 Actor
 Bruce Tuan's 7 Promises 1980 Actor
 Kung Fu Of Eight Drunkards 1980 Actor
 Silver Spear 1980 Actor
 Sun Moon Legend, The 1980 Actor
 Unbeaten 28 1980 Actor
 Boxer's Adventure, The 1979 Actor
 Eunuch Of The Western Palace 1979 Actor
 Everlasting Chivalry 1979 Actor
 Immortal Warriors 1979 Actor
 Iron Fists 1979 Actor
 Sword Shot At The Sun 1979 Actor
 Dragon Of The Swordsman 1978 Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Green Jade Statuette 1978 Actor
 Invincible Kung Fu Trio, The 1978 Actor
 Snake Crane Secret 1978 Actor
 Super Kung Fu Fighter 1978 Actor
 Three Shaolin Musketeers 1978 Actor
 Unique Lama, The 1978 Actor
 Ways Of Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Clutch Of Power 1977 Actor
 Dragon, The Lizard, The Boxer, The 1977 Actor
 Return Of Bruce 1977 Actor
 Secret Of The Shaolin Poles, The 1977 Actor
 Bloody Hero, A 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue 1976 Actor
 18 Shaolin Disciples 1975 Actor
 Born Of Fire 1975 Actor
 Young Hero Of Shaolin 1975 Actor
 Five Shaolin Masters 1974 Actor
 Five Kung Fu Daredevil Heroes 1973 Actor
 Young Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Actor
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Meng Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Three Shaolin Musketeers
Shaolin Temple
Five Shaolin Masters
The Young Tiger
The King Boxer
 
 Other Meng Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Green Jade Statuette (3)
Snake Crane Secret (1)
Three Shaolin Musketeers (1)
Return Of Bruce (1)
Five Shaolin Masters (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com