Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yen Shi Kwan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 任世官
Ren4 Shi4 Guan1
Yam Sai Koon
Yan Sui Kwan
Yan Yee Kwan
Yim Shi Kwan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1947
Activities : Action Director (2), Actor (78), Brief appearance (23), Stuntman (2)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Gold Fingers 2001 Actor
 Hero Never Dies, A 1998 Actor
 Heroic Trio, The 1993 Actor
 Invincible Constable, The 1993 Actor
 Iron Monkey 1993 Actor
 Kick Boxer 1993 Actor
 Dragon Inn 1992 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China II 1992 Actor
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Actor
 Swordsman 2 1992 Actor
 Thirteen Cold Blooded Eagles, The 1992 Actor
 Truant Heroes 1992 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China 1991 Actor
 Young Taoism Fighter, The 1986 Actor
 Shaolin The Blood Mission 1984 Action Director
 Taoism Drunkard 1984 Actor
 Fearless Hyena II 1983 Actor
 Blood Child 1982 Actor
 Kid From Kwangtung 1982 Actor
 Killer In White, The 1980 Actor
 Master Strikes, The 1980 Actor
 Dance Of The Drunk Mantis 1979 Actor
 Dragon Fist 1979 Actor
 Fearless Hyena, The 1979 Actor
 Story Of Drunken Master, The 1979 Actor
 36 Crazy Fists, The 1977 Actor
 Clutch Of Power 1977 Actor
 Iron Fisted Monk, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Plot, The 1977 Actor
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Action Director
 Big Family 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Condemned, The 1976 Actor
 Killer Clans 1976 Brief appearance
 Oily Maniac, The 1976 Brief appearance
 Web Of Death, The 1976 Brief appearance
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Brief appearance
 Big Brother Cheng 1975 Actor
 Bloody Escape, The 1975 Brief appearance
 Cleopatra Jones And The Casino Of Gold 1975 Actor
 Imposter, The 1975 Actor
 Monk, The 1975 Actor
 Spiritual Boxer 1975 Actor
 Stranger And The Gunfighter, The 1975 Actor
 Taxi Driver, The 1975 Actor
 Young Rebel, The 1975 Actor
 Five Tough Guys 1974 Brief appearance
 Friends 1974 Actor
 Legend Of The 7 Golden Vampires, The 1974 Stuntman
 Men From The Monastery 1974 Stuntman
 Na Cha The Great 1974 Actor
 Savage Five, The 1974 Actor
 Thunder Kick 1974 Actor
 Wits To Wits 1974 Actor
 Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Breakout From Oppression 1973 Actor
 Chinese Kung Fu 1973 Brief appearance
 Delinquent, The 1973 Actor
 Devil's Treasure, The 1973 Actor
 Generation Gap, The 1973 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Mandarin, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Actor
 Young Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 Boxer From Shantung, The 1972 Actor
 Delightful Forest 1972 Brief appearance
 Four Riders 1972 Actor
 Hapkido 1972 Brief appearance
 King Boxer 1972 Actor
 Lizard, The 1972 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Brief appearance
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Actor
 Tough Guy 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Anonymous Heroes, The 1971 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Actor
 Duel Of Fists 1971 Actor
 Duel, The 1971 Actor
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 King Eagle 1971 Actor
 New One-Armed Swordsman, The 1971 Actor
 Rescue, The 1971 Actor
 Heroic Ones, The 1970 Brief appearance
 My Son 1970 Actor
 Secret Of The Dirk, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Singing Killer, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Vengeance ! 1970 Brief appearance
 Wandering Swordsman, The 1970 Actor
 Winged Tiger 1970 Brief appearance
 Flying Dagger, The 1969 Brief appearance
 Have Sword, Will Travel 1969 Brief appearance
 Invincible Fist, The 1969 Actor
 Little Warrior, The 1969 Brief appearance
 Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Singing Thief, The 1969 Brief appearance
 Golden Swallow 1968 Actor
 Sword Of Swords, The 1968 Actor
 Girl In Red 1967 Actor
 Lady Black Cat Strikes Again 1967 Brief appearance
 Lady With A Cat's Eyes 1967 Brief appearance
 One-Armed Swordsman 1967 Actor
 Silent Swordsman, The 1967 Brief appearance
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yen Shi Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Iron Monkey
Dragon Inn
Once Upon A Time In China II
Royal Tramp 2
The Thirteen Cold Blooded Eagles
Once Upon A Time In China
Taoism Drunkard
Fearless Hyena II
Blood Child
Kid From Kwangtung
The Master Strikes
Dance Of The Drunk Mantis
Dance Of The Drunk Mantis
Dragon Fist
The Fearless Hyena
The Story Of Drunken Master
The Story Of Drunken Master
The 36 Crazy Fists
The Iron Fisted Monk
The Iron Fisted Monk
Killer Clans
The Web Of Death
Spiritual Boxer
The Imposter
The Young Rebel
Five Tough Guys
Na Cha The Great
Police Force
The Bodyguard
King Boxer
The Angry Guest
The Boxer From Shantung
The Lizard
Duel Of Fists
The New One-Armed Swordsman
The Singing Killer
Vengeance !
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
The Silent Swordsman
 
 Other Yen Shi Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Kick Boxer (1)
The Heroic Trio (1)
Dragon Inn (2)
Royal Tramp 2 (1)
Swordsman 2 (1)
Once Upon A Time In China (1)
Taoism Drunkard (1)
Fearless Hyena II (2)
Blood Child (2)
The Master Strikes (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com