Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Bing Yuk

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张冰玉
張冰玉
Chang Bing Yue
Chang Ping Yu
Cheung Bing Yue
Zhang Bing Yu
Zhang Bingyu
 
Birthdate : 20/6/1926
Activities : Actress (53)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Saber, The 1993 Actress
 Girl School 1982 Actress
 Not for Love Or Money 1982 Actress
 Sorrowful Wedding, A 1980 Actress
 Funny Couple 1979 Actress
 He Never Gives Up 1979 Actress
 Monkey Fist, Floating Snake 1979 Actress
 Diary Of Di-Di, The 1978 Actress
 Lover On The Wave 1978 Actress
 Once Upon A Time 1978 Actress
 Spring Lake, The 1978 Actress
 Bruce, Kung Fu Girls 1977 Actress
 Confused Love 1977 Actress
 Glory Of The Sunset, The 1977 Actress
 Love Offensive, The 1977 Actress
 Smiling Face, The 1977 Actress
 True Love 1977 Actress
 Born Rich 1976 Actress
 Posterity and Perplexity 1976 Actress
 Seven Spirit Pagoda 1976 Actress
 Shaolin Wooden Men 1976 Actress
 Desperate Avenger 1975 Actress
 Hot Wave 1975 Actress
 Saigon, Taipei, Kaohsiung 1975 Actress
 Story Of Four Girls, The 1975 Actress
 Unforgettable Character, The 1975 Actress
 Youngest Sister, The 1975 Actress
 Dwarf Sorcerer, The 1974 Actress
 First Come; First Love 1974 Actress
 Ghost In The Mirror 1974 Actress
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Actress
 Marriage, The 1974 Actress
 Tiger From Hong Kong 1974 Actress
 Where The Seagull Flies 1974 Actress
 Black Friday 1973 Actress
 Boxers, The 1973 Actress
 Hard Man With Guts 1973 Actress
 Heart With A Million Knots, A 1973 Actress
 If Tomorrow Comes 1973 Actress
 Imperial Tomb Raiders 1973 Actress
 Adventure Of First Night 1972 Actress
 Dark Alley, The 1972 Actress
 Hero, The 1972 Actress
 Madness Of Love 1972 Actress
 Deceiver, The 1971 Actress
 Touch Of Zen, A 1971 Actress
 Evergreen Mountain 1970 Actress
 From Home With Love 1970 Actress
 Grand Passion, The 1970 Actress
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actress
 Love Is More Intoxicating Than Wine 1968 Actress
 Salt Paddy Girls, The 1968 Actress
 What Now My Love 1964 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Bing Yuk pictures :  (Hide)
Shaolin Wooden Men
A Touch Of Zen
 
 Other Cheung Bing Yuk pictures :  (Hide)
Shaolin Wooden Men (1)
A Touch Of Zen (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com