Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Betty Sun Li

Other names : 孙俪
Suen Lai
Betty Sun
Birthdate : 26/9/1982
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (8)


Born on 1982 (september 26th) in Shanghai, 1m65, Sun Li began to take dance course at the age of 5. She represented Shanghai and China in international competitions from the age of 11. Four years later she get into a dance company set up by the Shanghai police and stayed there for 3 years.

After that, with a view to find fame she took part in miss competitions and games. She won some prices and producers began to notice her. She began to appear in commercials.

Then comes TV where her most unforgettable role was her interpretation of a police-woman in the TV adaptation of Jade Goddess Of Mercy (role played by Vicky Zhao Wei in Ann Huis movie).

2006 could be a turning point in her career : she plays the main woman character at Jet Lis side in Ronny Yus Fearless (a young country-girl named Yue Ci who had a romance with Huo).

VTL (aprill 2005)

 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Just Another Margin 2014 Actress
 Lost Bladesman, The 2011 Actress
 Mural 2011 Actress
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actress
 Iron Road 2009 Actress
 Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction 2009 Actress
 Painted Skin 2008 Actress
 Fearless 2005 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Betty Sun Li pictures :  (Hide)
Just Another Margin
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction
Painted Skin
 Other Betty Sun Li pictures :  (Hide)
Mural (1)
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction (1)
Painted Skin (3)
Other pictures (2)

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com