Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Norman Law Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 罗文
Law Man
Norman Law
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1950
Date of death : 18/10/2002
Activities : Director (14), Assistant Director (1), Producer (2), Executive producer (1), Action Director (1), Writer (1), Music (1), Art director (5), Actor (2), Planning (5)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - E - F - G - H - K - L - M - P - S - T - U - V - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Planning
 Ashes Of Time 1994 Planning
 Ashes Of Time Redux 2008 Planning
 Bloody Brothers 1994 Director
 Comfort Women 1992 Producer, Action Director, Art director
 Endless Temptation 1992 Art director
 Fallen Angels 1995 Planning
 Family Honor 1990 Director
 Gun Is Law 1983 Director, Writer
 Hearty Response, A 1986 Director
 Hero Of Swallow, The 1996 Art director, Planning
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Director
 Lackey And The Lady Tiger 1980 Director
 Mermaid Got Married 1994 Director
 My Heart Will Go On 1999 Producer
 Plain Jane To The Rescue 1982 Actor
 Scheming Wonders 1991 Director
 Secret Rivals 2, The 1977 Assistant Director
 See Bar 1980 Music
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Art director
 Sweet And Sour Cops 1981 Director
 Sweet And Sour Cops 2 1982 Director
 Thanks For Your Love 1996 Director, Executive producer
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Actor
 Undercover Girls 1999 Art director
 Unforgettable Fantasy 1985 Director
 Vampire Buster 1989 Director
 Walk On Fire 1988 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com