Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Patrick Kong Nim Sum

 
 
 
 
Other names : 叶念琛
Patrick Kong
Patrick Kong Pak Leung
Ye Nian Chen
Ye Nianchen
Yip Lim Sam
Patrick Yip Nim Sum
 
Birthdate : 22/9/1973
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (16), Producer (1), Writer (13)

Filmography
 [ 7 - B - D - F - H - L - M - N - S - U ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Director, Writer
 Best Plan Is No Plan, The 2013 Director, Writer
 Delete My Love 2014 Director
 Forgive And Forget 2008 Director
 Hong Kong Ghost Stories 2011 Director, Producer, Writer
 L For Love, L For Lies 2008 Director, Writer
 Love Connected 2009 Director
 Love Is Not All Around 2007 Director, Writer
 Love Is The Only Answer 2011 Director, Writer
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Writer
 Marriage With A Fool 2006 Director, Writer
 Marriage With A Liar 2010 Director
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Writer
 Mr And Mrs Single 2011 Director
 My Sweeties 2004 Director, Writer
 Natural Born Lovers 2012 Director, Writer
 Nobody's Perfect 2008 Director
 Secret Between Us, A 2013 Director, Writer
 Un Baiser Volé 2000 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Patrick Kong Nim Sum pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com