Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Dan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘丹
劉丹
Lau Daan
Lau Dan (1)
Danny Lau
Lau Tan
Liu Dan
William Liu Tan
Liu2 Dan1
 
Birthdate : 18/11/1944
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (74), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actor
 Some Day 2010 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 Speech Of Silence 2008 Actor
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actor
 My Name Is Fame 2006 Actor
 Revolving Doors Of Vengeance 2005 Actor
 Princess Returning Pearl II 1999 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 My Friend Roy 1994 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Saber, The 1993 Actor
 Supreme Winner, The 1993 Actor
 Wrong Bedfellow, The 1993 Actor
 Fatal Termination 1990 Actor
 時來運到 1987 Actor
 Grand Canal, The 1987 Actor
 Heir To The Throne 1987 Actor
 Match Making Game, The 1987 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Police Story 1985 Actor
 Before Dawn 1984 Actor
 Challenge Of Chasing Girls 1984 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actor
 Bund II Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Devil Foetus 1983 Actor
 Lost Generation 1983 Actor
 Rape And Die 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Expensive Tastes 1982 Actor
 Hex After Hex 1982 Actor
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Actor
 Sweet And Sour Cops 2 1982 Actor
 Mad Mad Mad Sailors, The 1981 Actor
 Security, The 1981 Actor
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Struggle To Survive 1980 Actor
 Super Power 1980 Actor
 名劍風流 1979 Actor
 Killing Does Not Pay 1979 Actor
 Over The Rainbow 1979 Actor
 Payoff 1979 Actor
 Spring in the Palace 1979 Actor
 Dynamo 1978 Actor
 For Whom To Be Murdered 1978 Actor
 My Kung Fu Master 1978 Actor
 Ten Tigers Of Shaolin 1978 Actor
 First Step, The 1977 Actor
 Four Shaolin Challengers, The 1977 Actor
 Ironside 426 1977 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 Bloody Escape, The 1975 Brief appearance
 Forbidden Tales Of Two Cities 1975 Actor
 Queen Hustler 1975 Actor
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actor
 Kidnap 1974 Actor
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actor
 Bastard, The 1973 Actor
 Facets Of Love 1973 Actor
 House Of 72 Tenants, The 1973 Actor
 Illicit Desire 1973 Actor
 Payment In Blood 1973 Actor
 Tales Of Larceny 1973 Actor
 Captive 1972 Actor
 Devil's Mirror 1972 Actor
 Legends Of Lust 1972 Actor
 Warlord, The 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Actor
 Apple A Day, An 1970 Actor
 King's Sword, The 1970 Actor
 Challenge, The 1969 Actor
 Mad, Mad Sword 1969 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Dan pictures :  (Hide)
Fatal Termination
Police Story
Mahjong Heroes
Ironside 426
Hong Kong 73
Devil's Mirror
Devil's Mirror
Legends Of Lust
The Warlord
The Water Margin
 
 Other Lau Dan pictures :  (Hide)
Rape And Die (1)
Ironside 426 (2)
Hong Kong 73 (1)
Devil's Mirror (2)
The Warlord (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com