Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chui Chung Hok

 
 
 
 
Other names : Hsu Sung Ho
Tsu Song Hao
Tsu Sung Hok
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (10), Actor (50), Brief appearance (20)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actor
 Rosa 1986 Actor
 Crazy Shaolin Disciples 1985 Actor
 Aces Go Places II 1983 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Wu Tang 1983 Actor
 Master, The 1980 Brief appearance
 Return To The 36th Chamber 1980 Actor
 Challenge Of The Masters 1976 Brief appearance
 Bloody Escape, The 1975 Brief appearance
 Lady Of The Law 1975 Actor
 Spiritual Boxer 1975 Actor
 Stoner 1974 Brief appearance
 Ambush 1973 Brief appearance
 Blood Brothers, The 1973 Brief appearance
 Breakout From Oppression 1973 Actor
 Chinese Kung Fu 1973 Action Director, Actor
 Devil And Angel 1973 Brief appearance
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Brief appearance
 Black Tavern, The 1972 Action Director
 Devil's Mirror 1972 Action Director, Actor
 Finger Of Doom 1972 Action Director
 Fugitive, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Man Of Iron 1972 Brief appearance
 Deaf And Mute Heroine 1971 Action Director, Actor
 Eunuch, The 1971 Actor
 Hooded Swordsman 1971 Actor
 Jade Faced Assassin, The 1971 Actor
 Lady With A Sword 1971 Actor
 Swordsman At Large 1971 Actor
 Duel For Gold 1970 Action Director
 I'll Get You One Day 1970 Actor
 Iron Buddha, The 1970 Actor
 Twelve Gold Medallions, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Wandering Swordsman, The 1970 Actor
 Winged Tiger 1970 Brief appearance
 Flying Dagger, The 1969 Actor
 Invincible Fist, The 1969 Actor
 Little Warrior, The 1969 Brief appearance
 Redress 1969 Brief appearance
 Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman 1969 Brief appearance
 Three Encounters 1969 Actor
 Golden Swallow 1968 Actor
 Silver Fox, The 1968 Brief appearance
 Sword Of Swords, The 1968 Actor
 Angel With The Iron Fists 1967 Actor
 Assassin, The 1967 Actor
 Girl In Red 1967 Actor
 How The Sacred Fire Heroic Winds Defeat The Fire Lotus Array 1967 Actor
 Lady With A Cat's Eyes 1967 Brief appearance
 One-Armed Swordsman 1967 Actor
 Professionals, The 1967 Actor
 Silent Swordsman, The 1967 Actor
 Summons To Death 1967 Actor
 Sword And The Lute, The 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Actor
 Come Drink With Me 1966 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy 1966 Actor
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 One Duel Too Many (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 One Duel Too Many (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Lotus Lamp, The 1965 Actor
 Twin Swords, The 1965 Brief appearance
 Amorous Lotus Pan, The 1964 Brief appearance
 Lady General Hua Mulan 1964 Brief appearance
 She's A Musketeer (Part 1) 1964 Action Director
 Monkey Soldiers Come To The Rescue, The 1963 Action Director
 South Dragon, North Phoenix 1963 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Madam White Snake 1962 Actor
 Secret Book (Part 3) 1962 Actor
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 1) 1958 Action Director
 Ne Zha Is His Mother's Escort (Part 2) 1958 Action Director
 Story Of The Vulture Conqueror 1958 Actor
 Burning Of Biyun Palace, The 1955 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chui Chung Hok pictures :  (Hide)
Rosa
Crazy Shaolin Disciples
Aces Go Places II
Stoner
Stoner
Devil's Mirror
Angel With The Iron Fists
One-Armed Swordsman
The Silent Swordsman
 
 Other Chui Chung Hok pictures :  (Hide)
Stoner (1)
The Flying Dagger (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com