Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Runde Shaw

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邵邨人
Shao Cunren
Rendi Shao
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1898
Date of death : 1/1/1973
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Producer (34)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Full Of Joy 1959 Producer
 Angel, The 1958 Producer
 Appointment After Dark, An 1958 Producer
 Blessed Family, The 1958 Producer
 Dan Feng Street 1958 Producer
 Diau Charn 1958 Producer
 Give Me A Kiss 1958 Producer
 Love With An Alien 1958 Producer
 Red Lantern 1958 Producer
 Unforgettable Night, An 1958 Producer
 Where Is My Bride ? 1958 Producer
 You Are My Soul 1958 Producer
 Frosty Night, The 1957 Producer
 Greatest Circus On Earth, The 1957 Producer
 He Has Taken Him For Another 1957 Producer
 Lady In Distress 1957 Producer
 Lady Of Mystery, The 1957 Producer
 Mellow Spring, A 1957 Producer
 Miss Evening Sweet 1957 Producer
 Sabrina 1957 Producer
 Till We Meet Again 1956 Producer
 Love And Duty 1955 Producer
 Beyond The Grave 1954 Producer
 Midsummer Night's Romance 1953 Producer
 Back Home Again 1952 Producer
 Red Rose 1952 Producer
 Bitter Phoenix, Sorrowful Oriole 1947 Producer
 Sheung Ngo Dashing To The Moon 1947 Producer
 Gone Are The Swallows When The Willow Flowers Wilt 1946 Producer
 Children Of The Earth 1945 Producer
 Black Knight, The 1941 Producer
 Marriage Trap, The 1941 Producer
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Producer
 Mourning Of The Chaste Tree Flower 1934 Director, Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Runde Shaw pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)   (Show)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com