Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Louis Koo Tin Lok

 
 
 
 
Other names : 古天乐
Louis Koo
Koo Tin Lok
 
Birthdate : 21/10/1970
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Singer (1), Actor (85)

Biography

Louis is one of the brightest male stars in HK these days. He is extremely good looking and likeable – a good solid actor – and as he has got a bit older. He seems to have taken on much more depth in his characterizations. He is also clearly one of the more popular actors in HK and is on the list of preferred actors by the filmmakers. Some ten years ago this was highly unlikely -he was arrested and sentenced for theft in 1990 for 22 months, but managed to turn his life around in spectacular fashion.


See also Louis Koo's blog in English.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - W - Y - Z ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Aberdeen 2014 Actor
 Accident 2009 Actor
 Against The Blade Of Honour 1995 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 2011 Actor
 All's Well, End's Well, Too 2010 2010 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era II 2000 Actor
 Born Wild 2001 Actor
 Brassiere, La 2001 Actor
 Bullets Over Summer 1999 Actor
 Burning Flame 1998 Actor
 Century Of The Dragon 1999 Actor
 Chinese Fairy Tale, A 2010 Actor
 Class Of Distinction 1994 Actor
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actor
 Conman In Tokyo 2000 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Singer, Actor
 Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2011 Actor
 Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2 2014 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 Dry Wood Fierce Fire 2002 Actor
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 Election, The 2005 Actor
 Fantasia 2004 Actor
 Fat Choi Spirit 2002 Actor
 Flash Point 2007 Actor
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actor
 God.com 1998 Actor
 Golden Chicken 3 2014 Actor
 Good Times, Bed Times 2003 Actor
 Happy Birthday 2007 Actor
 Hustle 2015 Actor
 Johnnie Got His Gun ! 2010 Actor
 Legend Of Zu, The 2001 Actor
 Let's Go Slam Dunk 1994 Actor
 Lion Roars, The 2002 Actor
 Lost In Time 2003 Actor
 Love For All Seasons 2003 Actor
 Love On The Rocks 2004 Actor
 Magic To Win 2011 Actor
 Man's Best Friend 1999 Actor
 Masked Prosecutor, The 1999 Actor
 Mighty Baby 2002 Actor
 Mr & Mrs Incredible 2010 Actor
 Naked Ambition 2003 Producer, Actor
 On Fire 1996 Actor
 On His Majesty's Secret Service 2009 Actor
 Open Road 2005 Actor
 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau 1994 Actor
 Out Of Inferno 3 D 2013 Actor
 Overheard 2009 Actor
 Overheard 2 2011 Actor
 Overheard 3 2014 Actor
 Poker King 2009 Actor
 Professionals, The 1998 Actor
 Protégé 2007 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Road Less Traveled 2010 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Actor
 Romancing in Thin Air 2011 Actor
 Rules Of The Game, The 1999 Actor
 Run Papa Run 2008 Actor
 Sealed With A Kiss 1999 Actor
 Step Into The Past, A 2001 Actor
 Streets Of Fury 1996 Actor
 Super Cars Criminals 2000 Actor
 Suspect, The 1998 Actor
 Throw Down 2004 Actor
 Triangle 2007 Actor
 Triple Tap 2010 Actor
 Troublesome Night 1997 Actor
 Troublesome Night 2 1997 Actor
 Troublesome Night 3 1998 Actor
 Troublesome Night 4 1998 Actor
 Troublesome Night 5 1999 Actor
 Troublesome Night 6 1999 Actor
 Troublesome Night 7 2000 Actor
 White Storm, The 2013 Actor
 Why Me Sweetie? 2003 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 Young Ones, The 1999 Actor
 Z Storm 2014 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Louis Koo Tin Lok pictures :  (Hide)
Accident
Connected
Rob-B-Hood
Love On The Rocks
Throw Down
Naked Ambition
A Step Into The Past
La Brassiere
Conman In Tokyo
Bullets Over Summer
Bullets Over Summer
Bullets Over Summer
Detective Investigation Files IV
Drug War
Against The Blade Of Honour
 
 Other Louis Koo Tin Lok pictures :  (Hide)
Don't Go Breaking My Heart (5)
Magic To Win (1)
Overheard 2 (1)
Accident (6)
On His Majesty's Secret Service (1)
Poker King (2)
Connected (1)
Flash Point (5)
Happy Birthday (1)
Protégé (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com