Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pong Chau Wa

 
 
Other names : 庞秋华
龐秋華
Pang Qiu Hua
Pang Qiuhua
 
Birthdate : 26/6/1926
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Assistant Director (2), Writer (21), Music (19), Lyricist (2)

Biography

Born in Nanhai County, Guangdong Province, Hong Kong.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - O - P - R - S - T - V - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Black And The White Cats, The 1967 Writer, Music
 Blessings from Heaven 1963 Writer
 Chase, The 1962 Writer
 Crime Of Passion 1961 Writer
 Dangerous Moves 1962 Writer
 Dreams For The Past Events 1961 Music
 Eternal Love 1966 Writer
 Fake Husband, The 1964 Writer
 Filial Sons And Grandchildren 1964 Writer
 Flag Of Pearls 1968 Writer
 General And The Tyrant, The 1961 Writer
 Gifted Scholar And A Beautiful Maid, A 1967 Music
 Golden Gourd, The 1963 Writer
 Green Is The Grass 1966 Music
 Heroic Breed of Ming, The 1962 Music
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Music
 Horror In A Girl's Room 1963 Writer
 Humble Wife, The 1958 Assistant Director
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Writer
 I'm In Love With An Unfaithful Man 1956 Music
 Injustice Undone 1962 Music
 Jade Ring And The Powerful Monster, The 1963 Writer
 Kidnappers, The 1960 Music
 Little Go-Between, The 1961 Music
 Little Prime Minister (Part 2), The 1962 Writer
 Loyalty 1965 Writer
 Magic Cup (Part 1) 1961 Music
 Magic Cup (Part 2) 1961 Music
 Magic Cup, The 1962 Writer
 Orphan's Adventure, The 1961 Music
 Princess Joins The Chu Army 1957 Music
 Prodigious child and her loyal dog, The 1961 Music, Lyricist
 Purple Cup, The 1963 Writer
 Red Thread Steals A Precious Box 1963 Music
 She Is Different 1963 Writer
 Silver Arrow And The Golden Blade, The 1964 Writer
 Sisters 1962 Writer
 Stars Of Happiness And Prosperity 1962 Music
 Teenage Love 1968 Music
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Lyricist
 Valuable False Daughter 1961 Music
 World Is A Big Family, The 1963 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com