Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Evergreen Mak Cheung Ching

 
 
 
 
Other names : 麦长青
Mak Bau
Mak Cheung Ching
Evergreen Mak
 
Birthdate : 18/12/1969
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (27), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (1)

Biography

TV Series actor.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actor - Brief appearance - Cameo ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Biography Of Siddhartha, The 2014 Actor
 I Love Hong Kong 2013 2013 Actor
 Ip Man - The Series 2013 Actor
 Karma Rider 2013 Actor
 Secret Between Us, A 2013 Actor
 Special Id 2013 Actor
 Together 2013 Actor
 I Love Wing Chun 2011 Actor
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actor
 Gentle Crackdown II, The 2008 Actor
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actor
 Face To Fate 2006 Actor
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actor
 Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion 2006 Actor
 Armed Reaction IV 2004 Actor
 Better Halves 2003 Actor
 Love Is butterfly 2002 Actor
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Actor
 Matter Of Customs, A 2000 Actor
 Story Of Prostitutes, The 2000 Actor
 Dark Tales II 1998 Actor
 Killer's Expiry Date, A 1998 Actor
 Long And Forgotten Ghost Story, A 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 Gods Must Be Funny In China, The 1994 Actor
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Brief appearance
 
Cameo
 Lan Kwai Fong 3 2014 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com