Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Liu Wai Hung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 廖伟雄
廖偉雄
Lau Wai Hung
Lio Wěixing
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1957
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Actor (43)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Comic King 2001 Actor
 Undercover Blues 2000 Actor
 Once A Black Sheep 1992 Actor
 Daddy, Father, Papa 1991 Actor
 Set Up, The 1990 Actor
 Spy Games 1990 Actor
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Actor
 Iceman Cometh, The 1989 Actor
 Nobodys Hero 1989 Actor
 Nobody's Hero 1989 Actor
 They Came To Rob Hong Kong 1989 Actor
 Ghost In The House 1988 Actor
 Mother Vs Mother 1988 Actor
 時來運到 1987 Actor
 Chase A Fortune 1985 Director, Actor
 I Do 1985 Actor
 Modern Detective 1985 Actor
 Beloved Daddy 1984 Actor
 Company, The 1984 Actor
 Return Of Wong Fei Hung, The 1984 Actor
 Silent Romance 1984 Actor
 Just For Fun 1983 Actor
 Oh ! My Cops ! 1983 Actor
 Police Angel 1983 Actor
 Sensational Pair, The 1983 Actor
 Carry On Pickpocket 1982 Actor
 Funny Boys 1982 Actor
 Once Upon A Mirage 1982 Actor
 Perfect Match, The 1982 Actor
 Sweet And Sour Cops 2 1982 Actor
 Crazy Nuts 1981 Actor
 Honest Crook, An 1981 Actor
 Prohibited Area, The 1981 Actor
 Sweet And Sour Cops 1981 Actor
 To Sir With Trouble 1981 Actor
 Cheeky Chap, The 1980 Actor
 Police Sir 1980 Actor
 Crazy Partner 1979 Actor
 Good, The Bad, And The Ugly, The 1979 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actor
 Lu Hsiao Fury 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Liu Wai Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Spy Games
The Iceman Cometh
Mother Vs Mother
Just For Fun
 
 Other Liu Wai Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Spy Games (1)
Sunshine Friends (5)
They Came To Rob Hong Kong (1)
Mother Vs Mother (3)
Chase A Fortune (4)
Just For Fun (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com