Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Man Sek Ling

 
 
Other names : 文石凌
文石凌
Wen Shek Ling
Wen Shiling
 
Birthdate : 12/6/1926
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (5), Assistant Director (1), Actor (2)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hot Wave 1975 Director
 Black Friday 1973 Director
 Lark, The 1971 Director
 Eagle's Claw, The 1970 Director
 Pearl In Command, A 1969 Director
 Love Parade 1963 Assistant Director
 Beauty Who Lived Through Great Changes, The 1958 Actor
 Booze, Boobs And Bucks 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com