Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Vincent Wan Yeung Ming

 
 
 
 
Other names : 尹扬明
尹揚明
Vincent Wan
Wan Yeung Ming
Yin Yangming
 
Birthdate : 2/2/1958
Nationality : Macau
Activities : Director (1), Actor (66), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 High Noon 2008 Actor
 Confession Of Pain 2007 Actor
 Isabella 2006 Actor
 Never Ending Train 2005 Actor
 Blood On Bullet 2003 Actor
 Killing Betrayer 2003 Actor
 Secret Society : The Best Hack, The 2003 Actor
 Story Of Long, The 2003 Actor
 Dangerous Relationship 2002 Actor
 Deadline Crisis 2002 Actor
 Horror Trip 2002 Actor
 Seamy Side Of Life - A Black Chick 2001 Actor
 Sex Medusa 2001 Actor
 Young Ones, The 2001 Actor
 Black Cat In Jail 2000 Actor
 Call Me Brother 2000 Actor
 Cold War 2000 Actor
 Fatal Attraction 2000 Actor
 Healing Hearts 2000 Actor
 Payment In Blood 2000 Actor
 Take Top 2000 Actor
 Those Were The Days 2000 Actor
 Warning Time, The 2000 Director, Actor
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actor
 Double Sin 1999 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 I.C. Kill 1999 Actor
 Love And Death On The Edge 1999 Actor
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Nothing Is Forever 1999 Actor
 Portland Street Blues 1998 Actor
 Raging Angels 1998 Actor
 Storm Riders, The 1998 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actor
 Chinese Midnight Express 1997 Actor
 Lost Control 1997 Actor
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Actor
 Walk In 1997 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 4 1997 Actor
 Ebola Syndrome 1996 Actor
 Eighth, The 1996 Actor
 Midnight Express In The Orient 1996 Actor
 To Be N° 1 1996 Actor
 Ghostly Bus 1995 Actor
 Legendary Couple 1995 Actor
 Crazy Women 1994 Actor
 Fatal Obsession 1994 Actor
 How Deep Is Your Love ? 1994 Actor
 Other Side Of Romance, The 1994 Actor
 Other Side Of The Sea, The 1994 Actor
 S.D.U. Mission In Mission 1994 Actor
 Tragic Fantasy - Tiger Of Wanchai, The 1994 Actor
 Don’t Stop My Crazy Love For You 1993 Actor
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Actor
 Lover Of The Swindler 1993 Actor
 On Parole 1993 Actor
 On Parole 2 1993 Actor
 Call Girl 92 1992 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1991 II 1992 Actor
 Powerful Four, The 1992 Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Shanghai Heroic Story 1992 Actor
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Fist Of Fury 1991 1991 Actor
 Prison On Fire II 1991 Brief appearance
 Touch And Go 1991 Actor
 All For The Winner 1990 Actor
 Rebel From China 1990 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vincent Wan Yeung Ming pictures :  (Hide)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King
Ebola Syndrome
Midnight Express In The Orient
Ghostly Bus
The Powerful Four
Touch And Go
All For The Winner
Rebel From China
 
 Other Vincent Wan Yeung Ming pictures :  (Hide)
The Warning Time (4)
Those Were The Days (2)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King (1)
Ebola Syndrome (2)
Midnight Express In The Orient (3)
Ghostly Bus (2)
The Powerful Four (1)
Fist Of Fury 1991 (1)
Touch And Go (3)
All For The Winner (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com