Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Koma Wong Ka Kui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃家駒
黄家驹
Beyond
Huang Jiaju
Wong Ka Kui
Koma Wong
 
Birthdate : 10/6/1962
Date of death : 30/6/1993
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (1), Singer (1), Actor (3), Brief appearance (1), Lyricist (1)

Biography

Wong Ka Kui was the spirit of the band "Beyond" (with Steve Wong Ka Keung, Yip Sai Wing, Paul Wong Koon Chung) and his life was devoted to music. However, shortly before his death he found his place in movie history in Jacob Cheung's critically acclaimed film Cageman.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Music, Singer, Lyricist
 Cageman 1992 Actor
 Beyond's Diary 1991 Actor
 Happy Ghost 4 1991 Actor
 Fun, The Luck & The Tycoon, The 1990 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Koma Wong Ka Kui pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com