Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Choi Cheong

 
 
Other names : Cai Chang
Cai4 Chang1
 
Activities : Director (7), Assistant Director (1), Writer (2), Cinematographer (1), Editor (54), Actor (2)

Filmography
 [ Director - Assistant Director - Writer - Cinematographer - Editor - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Heartbreak Weather 1956 Director
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 1), The 1963 Director
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 2), The 1963 Director
 Bride From The Grave, The 1964 Director
 Flying Fox, The 1964 Director
 Bitter Fear 1966 Director
 Hero Of Midland 1966 Director
 
Assistant Director
 Scholar And The Woman Ghost, The 1962 Assistant Director
 
Writer
 Bride From The Grave, The 1964 Writer
 Flying Fox, The 1964 Writer
 
Cinematographer
 Laughter And Tears 1950 Cinematographer
 
Editor
 Everlasting Regret 1948 Editor
 Cast Aside The Beloved One 1949 Editor
 Flower Drops By The Red Chamber, The 1950 Editor
 Forgotten Wife, A 1950 Editor
 Laughter And Tears 1950 Editor
 Price Of Lust, The 1950 Editor
 Quest For A Long-Lost Husband 1950 Editor
 Spring Comes And Winter Goes 1950 Editor
 Tragedy On The Pearl River 1950 Editor
 Wave Of Jealousy 1950 Editor
 All Illusion Of Paradise 1951 Editor
 Couple With Double Identities, A 1951 Editor
 Fiery Phoenix, The 1951 Editor
 She Says "No!" To Marriage 1951 Editor
 Tragedy In Canton 1951 Editor
 Couple In Love, A 1952 Editor
 How Two Naughty Girls Thrice Insulted Xiao Yuebai 1952 Editor
 Lovely Dweller Of Enchanting Tower 1952 Editor
 Satisfactory Wedding, The 1952 Editor
 Family 1953 Editor
 First Come, First Serve 1953 Editor
 Romantic Spell 1953 Editor
 Love In Malaya 1954 Editor
 Loving Father, Faithful Son 1954 Editor
 Neighbours All 1954 Editor
 This Wonderful Life 1954 Editor
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Editor
 Everlasting Love 1955 Editor
 Pretty Tigress, The 1955 Editor
 Resurrection 1955 Editor
 We Owe It To Our Children 1955 Editor
 Beauty Raised From The Dead 1956 Editor
 Heartbreak Weather 1956 Editor
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Editor
 Newly-Wed, The 1956 Editor
 Precious Lotus Lamp, The 1956 Editor
 Sad Wife In A Grand House, The 1956 Editor
 Case Of The Blood Stain, The 1957 Editor
 Little Women 1957 Editor
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Editor
 Thunderstorm 1957 Editor
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Editor
 Faithless Husband 1958 Editor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Editor
 Tragic Story Of Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai, The 1958 Editor
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Editor
 Prodigal's Wife, The 1959 Editor
 Girl Next Door, The 1961 Editor
 Black Rose 1965 Editor
 Lover In Disguise 1965 Editor
 Bitter Fear 1966 Editor
 Spy With My Face 1966 Editor
 Story Between Hong Kong And Macau, The 1966 Editor
 Violet Girl 1966 Editor
 
Actor
 Funny Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Gold Hunters, The 1981 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com