Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hoh Bik Gin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 何壁坚
何璧堅
何碧堅
Ho Bik Kin
Ho Pik Kin
Hon Bik
 
Birthdate : 5/10/1919
Date of death : 12/1/2003
Nationality : China
Activities : Writer (3), Actor (19)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Final Combat, The 1989 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 I Am A Woman 1979 Actor
 Flaming Bulwark Of Miao, The 1973 Actor
 Cast Love 1970 Actor
 River Dragon, The 1970 Actor
 Affection 1966 Actor
 Lost In Love 1965 Writer
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Romantic Thief 1962 Actor
 Parents' Love Tears 1959 Actor
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Actor
 Bird In The Sunset 1953 Writer, Actor
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actor
 Two Heroic Rivals 1953 Writer
 Sai See In The Dream 1949 Actor
 Crazy Match-Maker, The 1948 Actor
 Fight Between The Honourable Cat And Rat, The 1948 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Hoh Bik Gin pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com