Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Yuen Man

 
 
Other names : 李愿闻
李願聞
Li Yuanwen
 
Birthdate : 24/6/1912
Activities : Writer (65), Music (7), Production Manager (1), Lyricist (9)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lau Kam Ding - The Female General 1967 Writer
 Eternal Love 1966 Writer
 Good Luck 1965 Writer
 Loyalty 1965 Writer
 Mysterious Murder, A 1965 Writer
 Fake Husband, The 1964 Writer
 Filial Sons And Grandchildren 1964 Writer
 My Darling Children And Grandchildren 1964 Writer
 Silver Arrow And The Golden Blade, The 1964 Writer
 Blessings from Heaven 1963 Writer
 Coffee Girl 1963 Lyricist
 Conquering Sword, The 1963 Writer
 Gallant Hua Yunlong, The 1963 Writer
 Golden Gourd, The 1963 Writer
 Happy Ending 1963 Writer
 Iron Mandarin Duck 1963 Writer
 Lousy Womaniser 1963 Writer
 Purple Cup, The 1963 Writer
 Red Thread Steals A Precious Box 1963 Writer
 She Is Different 1963 Writer
 7 Tyrants Of Jiangnan, The 1962 Writer
 Chase, The 1962 Writer
 Confusing Honeymoon, A 1962 Writer
 Dangerous Moves 1962 Writer
 Grandest Of All Families 1962 Writer
 Injustice Undone 1962 Writer
 Little Prime Minister (Part 2), The 1962 Writer
 Magic Cup, The 1962 Writer
 My Little Lucky Star 1962 Writer
 Or Gratitude And Revenge 1962 Writer
 Puppet Princess 1962 Writer
 Romance Of The Phoenix Chamber 1962 Writer
 Sorrowful Tale Of Qiu Xiang (Part 1), The 1962 Writer
 Sorrowful Tale Of Qiu Xiang (Part 2), The 1962 Writer
 Strange Romance Of The Dragon And The Phoenix, The 1962 Lyricist
 Three Petitions 1962 Writer
 Belt, The 1961 Writer
 Crime Of Passion 1961 Writer
 Dreams For The Past Events 1961 Writer
 Female General Mrs. Yang 1961 Writer
 Finally We Meet Again 1961 Writer
 General And The Tyrant, The 1961 Writer
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Writer
 Little Matchmakers 1961 Writer
 Little Prime Minister 1961 Writer
 Little Warrior In Red Butterfly (Part 2), The 1961 Writer
 Magic Cup (Part 1) 1961 Music
 Magic Cup (Part 2) 1961 Music
 Prodigious child and her loyal dog, The 1961 Music, Lyricist
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Music, Lyricist
 Temperamental Amazon (Part 1) 1961 Writer
 Temperamental Amazon (Part 2) 1961 Writer
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Lyricist
 Witness For The Prosecution 1961 Writer
 Elopment, The 1960 Writer
 Lady Racketeer 1960 Writer
 Little Warrior In Red Butterfly (Part 1), The 1960 Writer
 Much Ado About Nothing 1960 Writer, Lyricist
 Silly Wong Growing Rich 1960 Writer, Lyricist
 Traitrous Queen 1960 Writer
 Blood, Love, Tears 1959 Writer
 Love Follows Fortune 1959 Writer
 On The Road To Success (Part 1) 1959 Writer
 On The Road To Success (Part 2) 1959 Writer
 Regret From The Spring Lantern And Feathered Fan 1959 Writer
 Swallow The Poison With A Smile 1959 Writer
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Music
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Music
 A Chao Is Getting Married 1958 Lyricist
 Beauty Fades From Twelve Ladies Bower 1958 Writer
 Beauty Who Lived Through Great Changes, The 1958 Lyricist
 Liu Yi Sends His Letters 1958 Writer
 Two Sisters-In-Law 1958 Writer
 Wife Of Nobility Is Never Free, A 1958 Writer
 Fire 1956 Music
 Precious Lotus Lamp, The 1956 Writer
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Writer
 Dark Paradise 1950 Production Manager
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com