Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Sun Fung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李晨風
李晨风
Lee San Fung
Li Chen Feng
Li Chenfeng
 
Birthdate : 10/4/1909
Date of death : 21/5/1985
Nationality : China
Activities : Director (25), Writer (21), Actor (2)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Four Girls From Hong Kong 1972 Director
 Loner, The 1972 Director
 Eight Murderers 1965 Director
 Forever Together 1964 Director
 Men And Women 1964 Director
 Scholar And The Woman Ghost, The 1962 Director
 Night To Remember, A 1961 Director
 Book And The Sword (Part 1), The 1960 Director, Writer
 Book And The Sword (Part 2), The 1960 Director, Writer
 Orphan, The 1960 Director
 Beautiful Ghost's Grievance, The 1959 Director, Writer
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Director
 Sketch Of Humanity, A 1959 Director
 Humble Wife, The 1958 Director, Writer
 Sword Of Blood And Valour 1958 Director, Writer
 Beauty Raised From The Dead 1956 Director, Writer
 Broken Spring Dreams 1955 Director, Writer
 Cold Nights 1955 Director, Writer
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Director
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Director
 Memories Of A Drifting Life 1955 Director, Writer
 Noble Family, The 1954 Writer
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Writer
 Spring 1953 Director, Writer
 Everyone's Darling 1952 Director, Writer
 Blood-Stained Azaleas 1951 Director
 Drifting The Sea 1951 Writer
 Neglected Wife 1951 Writer
 Bloody Fight Between Big Knife Wang Wu And The Invincible Kid, The 1950 Writer
 Dark Paradise 1950 Writer
 Ghost House 1950 Writer
 Flowers After The Storm 1947 Actor
 Three Heroes 1941 Director, Writer
 Encounter With The Gods 1940 Writer
 Bomber Wen Shengcai, The 1937 Writer, Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com