Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Suen Lun

 
 
Other names : 孫倫
Suen Siu Lun
 
Birthdate : 12/9/1919
Date of death : 25/11/2001
Activities : Cinematographer (54)

Filmography
 [ 1940 - 1950 - 1960 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Soul's Return In The Storm, The 1948 Cinematographer
 Wave Of Jealousy 1950 Cinematographer
 Perfect Match 1952 Cinematographer
 Guiding Light, The 1953 Cinematographer
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Cinematographer
 Mother's Tear, A 1953 Cinematographer
 Spring 1953 Cinematographer
 Autumn 1954 Cinematographer
 Big Thunderstorm 1954 Cinematographer
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Cinematographer
 Broken Spring Dreams 1955 Cinematographer
 Cold Nights 1955 Cinematographer
 Everlasting Love 1955 Cinematographer
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Cinematographer
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Cinematographer
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Cinematographer
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Cinematographer
 We Owe It To Our Children 1955 Cinematographer
 Beauty Raised From The Dead 1956 Cinematographer
 Hymn To Mother, A 1956 Cinematographer
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Cinematographer
 Precious Lotus Lamp, The 1956 Cinematographer
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Cinematographer
 Lotus Lamp, The 1957 Cinematographer
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Cinematographer
 Thunderstorm 1957 Cinematographer
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Cinematographer
 Liu Yi Sends His Letters 1958 Cinematographer
 Lotus Lantern (Part 3), The 1958 Cinematographer
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Cinematographer
 Miss Qin (Part 1) 1959 Cinematographer
 Miss Qin (Part 2) 1959 Cinematographer
 Road, The 1959 Cinematographer
 Sketch Of Humanity, A 1959 Cinematographer
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Cinematographer
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Cinematographer
 Great Devotion, The 1960 Cinematographer
 Orphan, The 1960 Cinematographer
 Talented Children Getting Robbers 1960 Cinematographer
 Seven Kids, The 1961 Cinematographer
 Eternal Regret (Part 1) 1962 Cinematographer
 Mysterious Murderer, The 1962 Cinematographer
 Reunion, The 1962 Cinematographer
 No. 1 Lady Thief 1963 Cinematographer
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Cinematographer
 Unbearable Sorrow, The 1963 Cinematographer
 Five Swordsmen 1964 Cinematographer
 Loving Couple, A 1964 Cinematographer
 Girl Spy 001 1965 Cinematographer
 In Pursuit Of The Murderer 1965 Cinematographer
 Affection 1966 Cinematographer
 Love Burst 1966 Cinematographer
 Little Warrior, The 1969 Cinematographer
 Adultery Chinese Style 1973 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com