Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tong Tik Sang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 唐涤生
唐滌生
Tang Disheng
 
Birthdate : 18/6/1917
Date of death : 1/9/1959
Activities : Director (3), Writer (12), Music (1), Original Story (4), Lyricist (2), Motion capture (1)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Legend Of The Purple Hairpin, The 1977 Writer
 Princess Chang Ping 1976 Original Story
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Writer, Music, Motion capture
 Wang The Bully Seizes The Bride 1957 Writer
 Feather Fan Under Spring Lantern 1956 Writer
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Lyricist
 Dream Of Love, A 1955 Director, Writer
 Eternal Peony 1955 Original Story
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Writer
 Romance Of Fuji Mountain 1954 Writer
 Bird In The Sunset 1953 Original Story
 Swallows' Return 1953 Original Story, Lyricist
 Story Of Dong Xiaoban 1950 Director, Writer
 Golden Turtle From Hell 1949 Writer
 Gone The Phoenix From The Cage 1948 Director, Writer
 Two Drug Addicts Sweep A Long Dike 1948 Writer
 Three Amorous Women 1941 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tong Tik Sang pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com