Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sit Kok Sin

 
 
Other names : Sit Kok Seen
 
Birthdate : 7/4/1904
Date of death : 31/10/1956
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (6), Writer (5), Actor (17), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 My Kingdom For A Husband 1957 Original Story
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actor
 Joy And Success 1948 Actor
 New White Golden Dragon, The 1947 Actor
 Final Victory 1946 Actor
 Knight Of Deserted Island, The 1941 Actor
 Everlasting Love 1940 Actor
 Playboy, The 1940 Actor
 Why Don't You Return? 1940 Actor
 Love Duel 1939 Director, Writer
 Marriage Made In Heaven 1939 Actor
 Song To Remember, A 1939 Actor
 At This Crucial Juncture 1938 Actor
 Platinum Dragon, Part Two, The 1937 Director, Actor
 Bitter Sweet 1936 Director, Writer, Actor
 Loverboy (part 2) 1936 Director, Writer
 Country Bumpkin Tours The City, Part Three, The 1935 Actor
 Deadly Rose, The 1935 Actor
 Fop, The 1935 Director, Writer
 Life 1935 Actor
 Loverboy (Part 1) 1935 Director, Writer
 Platinum Dragon 1933 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com