Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3708 Videos
Wong Ching

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王青
Wang Ching
Wang Ching Lung
Wang2 Qing1
Wong Ching (1)
 
Birthdate : 29/7/1948
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Assistant Director (1), Producer (1), Actor (102), Brief appearance (10), Cameo (1)

Biography

Wang Ching was a supporting actor in 1970's kung fu movies, but most of his roles were as bad guys. He later appeared in some zany modern HK comedies.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Black Ransom 2010 Actor
 Dream Home 2010 Actor
 Burning Flame III 2009 Actor
 D.I.E. 2008 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actor
 Survivor's Law II 2007 Actor
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Actor
 Love Guaranteed 2006 Actor
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actor
 Windfall Profits 2002 Actor
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actor
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Fractured Follies 1988 Actor
 Greatest Lover, The 1988 Actor
 Vampire Partner, The 1988 Actor
 Happy Ding Dong 1986 Actor
 Happy Ghost 3 1986 Actor
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Actor
 Thirty Million Dollar Rush, The 1986 Actor
 Chase A Fortune 1985 Actor
 Cop Busters 1985 Producer, Actor
 Friendly Ghost 1985 Actor
 Shanghai 13 1985 Actor
 Comedy 1984 Actor
 Company, The 1984 Actor
 Little Cute Fellow, The 1984 Actor
 Playboy Doctor 1984 Actor
 Silent Romance 1984 Actor
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Actor
 Oh ! My Cops ! 1983 Actor
 Sketch 1983 Director, Actor
 Turning Point, The 1983 Actor
 Brothers From Walled City 1982 Actor
 It Takes Two 1982 Actor
 Outlaw Genes 1982 Actor
 Till Death Do We Scare 1982 Actor
 Beauty Escort 1981 Actor
 Charlie's Bubble 1981 Actor
 Imp, The 1981 Actor
 Kung Fu Emperor, The 1981 Actor
 Mobfix Patrol 1981 Actor
 Murderer Pursues 1981 Actor
 Night Of The Assassins 1981 Actor
 One Way Only 1981 Actor
 Beasts, The 1980 Actor
 Cheeky Chap, The 1980 Actor
 Eight Escorts, The 1980 Actor
 Heroes, The 1980 Actor
 Mask Of Vengeance 1980 Actor
 See Bar 1980 Actor
 Big Rascal, The 1979 Actor
 Bloody Treasury Fight 1979 Actor
 Crazy Couple 1979 Actor
 Dragon Fist 1979 Actor
 Flying Sword Lee 1979 Actor
 Massacre Survivor 1979 Actor
 Revenger, The 1979 Actor
 Follow The Star 1978 Actor
 Magnificent Bodyguards 1978 Actor
 Naked Comes The Huntress 1978 Actor
 Spiritual Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Naval Commandos, The 1977 Assistant Director
 Condemned, The 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Brief appearance
 Bloody Escape, The 1975 Actor
 Disciples Of Shaolin 1975 Actor
 Fearful Interlude 1975 Actor
 Protectors, The 1975 Actor
 Young Rebel, The 1975 Brief appearance
 Five Tough Guys 1974 Actor
 Heroes Two 1974 Actor
 Men From The Monastery 1974 Actor
 Savage Five, The 1974 Actor
 Young Lovers On Flying Wheels 1974 Actor
 Delinquent, The 1973 Brief appearance
 Not Scared To Die 1973 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 Boxer From Shantung, The 1972 Actor
 Delightful Forest 1972 Brief appearance
 Four Riders 1972 Actor
 King Boxer 1972 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Actor
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Actor
 Tough Guy 1972 Actor
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Anonymous Heroes, The 1971 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Brief appearance
 Duel Of Fists 1971 Actor
 Duel, The 1971 Actor
 Hooded Swordsman 1971 Brief appearance
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 King Eagle 1971 Actor
 New One-Armed Swordsman, The 1971 Actor
 Rescue, The 1971 Actor
 Heroic Ones, The 1970 Actor
 My Son 1970 Actor
 Secret Of The Dirk, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Singing Killer, The 1970 Actor
 Twelve Gold Medallions, The 1970 Brief appearance
 Vengeance ! 1970 Actor
 Wandering Swordsman, The 1970 Actor
 Winged Tiger 1970 Actor
 Dead End 1969 Brief appearance
 Invincible Fist, The 1969 Actor
 Little Warrior, The 1969 Actor
 Singing Thief, The 1969 Brief appearance
 Golden Swallow 1968 Actor
 Sword Of Swords, The 1968 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Ching pictures :  (Hide)
Jiang Hu
Fractured Follies
Lucky Stars Go Places
Shanghai 13
Brothers From Walled City
The Beasts
The Eight Escorts
The Eight Escorts
The Revenger
Magnificent Bodyguards
Spiritual Kung Fu
Shaolin Temple
The Bloody Escape
The Protectors
The Protectors
Five Tough Guys
Heroes Two
Young Lovers On Flying Wheels
Not Scared To Die
Not Scared To Die
The Boxer From Shantung
Tough Guy
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
Duel Of Fists
The King Boxer
The Singing Killer
The Wandering Swordsman
Vengeance !
 
 Other Wong Ching pictures :  (Hide)
Black Ransom (1)
Fractured Follies (4)
The Thirty Million Dollar Rush (3)
Chase A Fortune (5)
Shanghai 13 (1)
Brothers From Walled City (2)
It Takes Two (2)
Till Death Do We Scare (5)
The Imp (1)
Massacre Survivor (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com