Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sharon Yeung Pan Pan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 杨盼盼
楊盼盼
Pamela Yang
Yang Pan Pan
Yang Panpan
Yeung Pan Pan
Sharon Yeung
 
Birthdate : 4/1/1958
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Producer (9), Executive producer (5), Action Director (1), Actress (33), Stuntwoman (3)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Kung Fu Jungle 2014 Actress
 Beach Spike 2011 Action Director, Actress
 Tarantino, le disciple de Hong-Kong 2011 Actress
 Haunting Lover, The 2010 Producer
 Kung Fu Chefs 2008 Executive producer
 Kung Fu Fighter 2007 Producer
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2005 Executive producer
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2 2005 Executive producer
 Where Is Mama's Boy ? 2005 Producer
 Beast Of Tutor, The 2003 Actress
 Death Melody 2003 Producer
 Undiscovered Tomb 2003 Executive producer
 DNA Clone 2002 Producer
 Excessive Force 2002 Producer
 Snake Charmer 2002 Producer
 Eye For An Eye, An 2000 Producer
 Masked Prosecutor, The 1999 Producer
 Young Ones, The 1999 Executive producer
 Top Fighter 2 1996 Actress
 Yes Madam 5 1996 Actress
 Angel On Fire 1995 Actress
 Deadly Target 1994 Actress
 Penal Reconnaissance, The 1994 Actress
 Way Of The Lady Boxers, The 1993 Actress
 Erotic Passion 1992 Actress
 Angel Terminators 1990 Actress
 Angel Enforcers 1989 Actress
 Princess Madam 1989 Actress
 General Father, General Son 1986 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 1984 Actress
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actress
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actress
 Interpol 1982 Actress
 Kid From Kwangtung 1982 Actress
 Lion Vs Lion 1981 Actress
 Return Of The Deadly Blade 1981 Actress
 Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu 1979 Actress
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actress
 Duel Of The Seven Tigers 1979 Actress
 Story Of Drunken Master, The 1979 Actress
 Two Wonderous Tigers 1979 Actress
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actress
 Kung Fu Master Named Drunk Cat 1978 Actress
 Mr Funny Bone 1976 Actress
 Rivals Of Kung Fu 1974 Actress
 Bamboo House Of Dolls, The 1973 Stuntwoman
 Fourteen Amazons, The 1972 Stuntwoman
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Stuntwoman
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sharon Yeung Pan Pan pictures :  (Hide)
Angel On Fire
The Way Of The Lady Boxers
Angel Terminators
Princess Madam
Princess Madam
The Yangs' Saga
Kid From Kwangtung
Kid From Kwangtung
Lion Vs Lion
Lion Vs Lion
Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu
Duel Of The Seven Tigers
The Story Of Drunken Master
The Story Of Drunken Master
Rivals Of Kung Fu
 
 Other Sharon Yeung Pan Pan pictures :  (Hide)
Legend Of The Fist : The Return Of Chen Zhen (1)
Top Fighter 2 (2)
Angel On Fire (1)
The Way Of The Lady Boxers (4)
Angel Terminators (5)
Angel Enforcers (4)
Princess Madam (8)
Lion Vs Lion (3)
Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu (4)
Duel Of The Seven Tigers (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links   (Hide)  
 
 The daughter kicks back : Interview with Marsha Yuen (preview)
HK talents > Actors > Other actors and actresses
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 14/3/2006
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 4  - index
   
 
 
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com