Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Veronica Yip Yuk Hing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 葉玉卿
Ye4 Yu4 Qing1
Ronnie Yip
Veronica Yip
Yip Yuk Hing
 
Birthdate : 12/2/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (30)

Filmography
 [ 0 - 1 - B - C - E - G - H - I - L - M - P - R - S - T - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 01:00 A.M. 1995 Actress
 1941 Hong Kong On Fire 1994 Actress
 Blood Sword I, The 1990 Actress
 Blood Sword II, The 1991 Actress
 Bogus Cop 1993 Actress
 Call Girl 92 1992 Actress
 Cash On Delivery 1992 Actress
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Actress
 Gigolo And Whore 2 1992 Actress
 Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time 1993 Actress
 Hidden Desire 1991 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2013 2013 Actress
 Law On The Brink 1994 Actress
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Actress
 Man Of The Times 1993 Actress
 Mermaid Got Married 1994 Actress
 Mother Of A Different Kind 1995 Actress
 Pretty Woman 1991 Actress
 Red Rose, White Rose 1994 Actress
 Retribution Sight Unseen 1993 Actress
 Roof With A View, A 1993 Actress
 Rose 1992 Actress
 Rose Rose I Love You 1993 Actress
 Run 1994 Actress
 Scarred Memory 1996 Actress
 Summer Lovers 1992 Actress
 Take Me 1991 Actress
 Three Summers 1993 Actress
 Treasure Island 1994 Actress
 Watch Out ! 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Veronica Yip Yuk Hing pictures :  (Hide)
Scarred Memory
Scarred Memory
Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time
Rose Rose I Love You
Rose Rose I Love You
The Eagle Shooting Heroes
Cash On Delivery
Gigolo And Whore 2
 
 Other Veronica Yip Yuk Hing pictures :  (Hide)
Scarred Memory (8)
Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time (1)
Rose Rose I Love You (4)
The Eagle Shooting Heroes (2)
Cash On Delivery (3)
Gigolo And Whore 2 (6)
 
Top 

Interview Links (French only)
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com