Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Vivian Chow Wai Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 周慧敏
Vivian Chow
Vivienne Chow
 
Birthdate : 6/12/1966
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (29), Cameo (1)

Biography

Vivian Chow started off her career in entertainment at an early age when she entered a singing contest at 16 and though she didn’t win she received a fair amount of attention and was soon working for TVB.

After moving to film, she made a quick mark with a series of family type romances in which she played a sweet innocent.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Cafe. Waiting. Love 2014 Actress
 All About Love 2010 Actress
 Twilight Tubes Part III 2003 Actress
 Out Of The Blur 1996 Actress
 Top Banana Club 1996 Actress
 Stage Of Turbulence, A 1995 Actress
 Family Affairs 1994 Actress
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Actress
 To Love Ferrari 1994 Singer, Actress
 No Regret No Return 1993 Actress
 Tom, Dick And Hairy 1993 Cameo
 Arrest The Restless 1992 Actress
 Fun And Fury 1992 Actress
 Girls Without Tomorrow 2 1992 Actress
 Greed Of A Man, The 1992 Actress
 Heart Against Hearts 1992 Actress
 Stoneman 1992 Actress
 Summer Lovers 1992 Actress
 Tulips In August 1992 Actress
 Angel Hunter 1991 Actress
 Devil's Vendetta 1991 Actress
 Fruit Punch 1991 Actress
 Perfect Match, The 1991 Actress
 Goodbye Hero 1990 Actress
 Heart Into Hearts 1990 Actress
 Unmatchable Match, The 1990 Actress
 Happy Together 1989 Actress
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actress
 Romancing Star 3, The 1989 Actress
 Heart To Hearts 1988 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vivian Chow Wai Man pictures :  (Hide)
Fun And Fury
The Romancing Star 3
The Romancing Star 3
 
 Other Vivian Chow Wai Man pictures :  (Hide)
All About Love (3)
Fun And Fury (2)
Heart Against Hearts (5)
Heart Into Hearts (1)
The Unmatchable Match (1)
The Romancing Star 3 (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com