Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Nora Miao Ke Hsiu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 苗可秀
Nora Mao Ho Sau
Mio Kěxi
Miao Ke Xiu
Miao Ker Hsiu
Nora Miao Ker Hsiu
Nora Miao Ker Siu
Mieu Koah-Siou
Nora Miu Hoh Sau
 
Birthdate : 8/2/1952
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (34), Cameo (3)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Vulgaria 2012 Actress
 Merry-Go-Round 2010 Actress
 Run Papa Run 2008 Actress
 Bruce Lee : A Warrior's Journey 2000 Cameo
 How To Meet The Lucky Stars 1996 Actress
 My Blade, My Life 1982 Actress
 Beauty Escort 1981 Actress
 Last Duel, The 1981 Actress
 Mask Of Vengeance 1980 Actress
 Sakyamuni Buddha 1980 Actress
 Dragon Fist 1979 Actress
 Dream Sword, The 1979 Actress
 Handcuff, The 1979 Actress
 Showdown At The Equator 1979 Actress
 Flower, The Killer, The 1978 Actress
 Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin 1978 Actress
 Clans Of Intrigue 1977 Actress
 Kung Fu Kid 1977 Actress
 Men Of The Hour 1977 Actress
 To Kill A Jaguar 1977 Actress
 Bruce Lee, The Legend 1976 Cameo
 Bruce's Deadly Fingers 1976 Actress
 New Fist of Fury 1976 Actress
 Money Is Everything 1975 Actress
 Obsessed, The 1975 Actress
 Naughty ! Naughty ! 1974 Actress
 Skyhawk, The 1974 Actress
 Bruce Lee : The Man And The Legend 1973 Cameo
 Devil's Treasure, The 1973 Actress
 Fist Of Fury 1972 Actress
 Hurricane, The 1972 Actress
 Story Of Daisy 1972 Actress
 Way Of The Dragon, The 1972 Actress
 Big Boss, The 1971 Actress
 Blade Spares None, The 1971 Actress
 Comet Strikes, The 1971 Actress
 Invincible Eight, The 1971 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Nora Miao Ke Hsiu pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Fist
Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin
Clans Of Intrigue
New Fist of Fury
New Fist of Fury
The Skyhawk
The Skyhawk
Fist Of Fury
Fist Of Fury
Fist Of Fury
The Way Of The Dragon
The Way Of The Dragon
The Big Boss
The Blade Spares None
The Blade Spares None
The Comet Strikes
The Comet Strikes
The Comet Strikes
 
 Other Nora Miao Ke Hsiu pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Fist (4)
Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin (2)
Clans Of Intrigue (1)
Kung Fu Kid (1)
To Kill A Jaguar (2)
New Fist of Fury (4)
The Skyhawk (1)
Fist Of Fury (2)
The Big Boss (1)
The Blade Spares None (6)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com