Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chen Kaige

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈凯歌
陳凱歌
Chan Hoi Goh
Chen Kai Ge
 
Birthdate : 12/8/1952
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (15), Assistant Director (1), Producer (2), Executive producer (1), Writer (8), Actor (4)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Monk Comes Down The Mountain 2015 Director
 Caught In The Web 2012 Director, Writer
 Sacrifice 2010 Director, Producer, Writer
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Assistant Director, Actor
 Forever Enthralled 2008 Director
 Chacun son cinéma 2007 Director
 Promise, The 2005 Director, Producer, Writer
 Killing Me Softly 2002 Director
 Together 2002 Director, Actor
 Emperor And The Assassin, The 1999 Director, Executive producer, Writer, Actor
 Temptress Moon 1996 Director, Writer
 Yang ± Ying : Gender In Chinese Cinema 1996 Actor
 Farewell My Concubine 1993 Director
 Life On A String 1991 Director, Writer
 Big Parade, The 1987 Director
 King Of The Children 1987 Director, Writer
 Yellow Earth 1984 Director, Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chen Kaige pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Chen Kaige pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com