Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Rebecca Chan Sau Chu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈秀珠
陳秀珠
Rebecca Chan
Chan Sau Chu
Chen Xiu Zhu
Chen Xiuzhu
Chen2 Xiu4 Zhu1
 
Birthdate : 20/10/1958
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (26)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Triumph In The Skies 2013 2013 Actress
 Burning Flame III 2009 Actress
 Greatness Of A Hero 2009 Actress
 Silver Chamber Of Sorrows, The 2008 Actress
 Threshold Of A Person, The 2008 Actress
 Change Of Destiny, A 2007 Actress
 Survivor's Law II 2007 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actress
 Marriage With A Fool 2006 Actress
 Men In Pain 2006 Actress
 Life Made Simple 2005 Actress
 Revolving Doors Of Vengeance 2005 Actress
 Square Pegs 2003 Actress
 Triumph In The Skies 2003 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actress
 Red Rose, White Rose 1994 Singer
 Grand Canal, The 1987 Actress
 Goodbye My Love 1986 Actress
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actress
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actress
 Just For Fun 1983 Actress
 Fate, The 1982 Actress
 Legend Of Master So, The 1982 Actress
 Chasing Girls 1981 Actress
 Faces And Places 1981 Actress
 Disco Bumpkins 1980 Actress
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Rebecca Chan Sau Chu pictures :  (Hide)
Detective Investigation Files IV
Just For Fun
Chasing Girls
Men In Pain
 
 Other Rebecca Chan Sau Chu pictures :  (Hide)
Life Made Simple (2)
Detective Investigation Files IV (1)
Chasing Girls (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com