Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jason Chu Wing Tong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 朱永棠
Jason Chu
Chu Wing Tong
 
Activities : Actor (32)

Biography

He has actually had classical dance training and graduated from the Academy of Performing Arts. He spent three years with the Hong Kong Dance Company before leaving and putting together a band with future Y&Ders Jordan Chan and Michael Tse in 1992 called "Earth, Wind and Sea". The group broke up in 1996.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bar Paradise 2005 Actor
 Demoniac Flash 2005 Actor
 Astonishing 2004 Actor
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Actor
 Secret Society : Boss, The 2003 Actor
 Secret Society : The Best Hack, The 2003 Actor
 Two Individual Package Women, The 2003 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 Are You Lonesome Tonight 2000 Actor
 City Of Angel 2000 Actor
 Game Of No Rule, A 2000 Actor
 Greeting 2000 2000 Actor
 Paramount Motel 2000 Actor
 Those Were The Days 2000 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actor
 I.C. Kill 1999 Actor
 Truth About Jane And Sam, The 1999 Actor
 Portland Street Blues 1998 Actor
 Rumble Ages 1998 Actor
 Storm Riders, The 1998 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actor
 My Dad Is A Jerk 1997 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1997 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 4 1997 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actor
 Growing Up 1996 Actor
 Tristar 1996 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 1996 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 2 1996 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 3 1996 Actor
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 From The Same Family 1995 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jason Chu Wing Tong pictures :  (Hide)
The Truth About Jane And Sam
 
 Other Jason Chu Wing Tong pictures :  (Hide)
Those Were The Days (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com