Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wei Wei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 韦伟
Wai Wai
Wei Wei (1)
Wei2 Wei3
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1918
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (15)

Filmography
 [ 1940 - 1950 - 1960 - 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Night Inn 1947 Actress
 Spring In A Small Town 1948 Actress
 Love At First Sight 1955 Actress
 Year In, Year Out 1955 Actress
 Foolish Heart, The 1956 Actress
 They All Want A Baby 1956 Actress
 Chivalrous Songstress, The 1957 Actress
 Alarm Conscious 1960 Actress
 Men And Women 1964 Actress
 I Want To Go On Living 1995 Actress
 Anna Magdalena 1998 Actress
 Truth About Jane And Sam, The 1999 Actress
 Happy Birthday 2007 Actress
 Drunkard, The 2010 Actress
 Fire Of Conscience 2010 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wei Wei pictures :  (Hide)
Fire Of Conscience
The Truth About Jane And Sam
 
 Other Wei Wei pictures :  (Hide)
The Truth About Jane And Sam (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com