Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Hsing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李行
Lee Hang (2)
Li Hsing
Li Xing
 
Birthdate : 20/5/1930
Nationality : China
Workplace : Taiwan
Activities : Director (18), Producer (6), Executive producer (1), Cinematographer (1), Actor (3), Planning (2), Presenter (2), Production Manager (2)

Biography

Award Beautiful Duckling (1965), Execution in Autumn (1972).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1960 - 1970 - 1980 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Life and Love of a Horse-Craft Driver 1956 Actor
 Oyster Girl 1963 Director
 Fire Bulls 1966 Director
 Accidental Trio 1969 Planning
 Melody Of Love, The 1969 Director
 Four Moods 1970 Director, Cinematographer
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Director
 Heart With A Million Knots, A 1973 Director, Producer
 Young Ones, The 1973 Director
 Big Raid, The 1974 Production Manager
 First Come; First Love 1974 Executive producer
 Marriage, The 1974 Director
 My Father, My Husband, My Son 1974 Producer
 Where The Seagull Flies 1974 Director
 Land Of The Undaunted 1975 Director
 Autumn Love Song 1976 Producer
 Posterity and Perplexity 1976 Director
 Rhythm Of The Wave 1976 Director
 To Kill A Jaguar 1977 Actor
 Super Kung Fu Fighter 1978 Producer
 All's Well That Does Well 1979 Presenter
 Good Morning, Taipei 1979 Director
 He Never Gives Up 1979 Director
 Another Spring 1980 Director
 Story Of A Small Town, The 1980 Director, Producer
 Not for Love Or Money 1982 Presenter
 Wheel Of Life, The 1984 Director
 Heroic Pioneers, The 1986 Director
 Jade Love 1986 Production Manager
 Boss Noballs 1989 Producer
 Kangaroo Man 1995 Actor
 Opium War, The 1997 Planning
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com