Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michael Miu Kiu Wai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 苗侨伟
苗僑偉
Miao Qiao Wei
Miao2 Qiao2 Wei3
Kirk Miu
Miu Kiu Wai
Michael Miu
Michael Miu
Mui Kui Wai
 
Birthdate : 18/6/1958
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (68), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (2), Planning (1)

Biography

Husband of Jaime Chik Mei Jan since 1990.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 Black Ransom 2010 Actor
 Emergency Unit 2009 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Devil's Disciples 2007 Brief appearance
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Au Revoir Shanghai 2006 Actor
 Dicey Business 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Wo Hu 2006 Actor
 Jiang Hu 2004 Actor
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 When Beckham Met Owen 2004 Actor
 How To Meet The Lucky Stars 1996 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Cameo
 Don't Give A Damn ! 1995 Actor
 Whatever Will Be, Will Be 1995 Actor
 Come Fly The Dragon 1993 Actor
 Lord Of East China Sea 1993 Actor
 Lord Of East China Sea II 1993 Actor
 Love Is A Fairy Tale 1993 Actor
 Ms Butterfly 1993 Actor
 Yesteryou, Yesterme, Yesterday 1993 Actor
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Drugs Area 1991 Actor
 Killer From China, The 1991 Actor
 Rascal's Tale, A 1991 Actor
 Tigers, The 1991 Actor, Planning
 Weakness Of Man 1991 Actor
 Bloody Hero 1990 Actor
 Family Honor 1990 Actor
 Fatal Termination 1990 Actor
 Forsaken Cop 1990 Actor
 Magic Cop 1990 Actor
 Midnight Angel 1990 Actor
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Actor
 Whampoa Blues 1990 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 City Cops 1989 Actor
 Close Escape 1989 Actor
 Final Run 1989 Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 News Attack 1989 Actor
 Proud And Confident 1989 Actor
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Crazy Companies 2, The 1988 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Hero Of Tomorrow 1988 Actor
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Actor
 Big Brother, The 1987 Actor
 Eastern Condors 1987 Actor
 Happy Bigamist, The 1987 Cameo
 Scared Stiff 1987 Actor
 Dragon Sword, The 1986 Actor
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Actor
 Foundation, The 1984 Actor
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 1984 Actor
 Crazy 83 1983 Actor
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actor
 Men From The Gutter 1983 Actor
 Radio Tycoon 1983 Actor
 Centipede Horror 1982 Actor
 Fate, The 1982 Actor
 Legend Of Master So, The 1982 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Bund III Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michael Miu Kiu Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Jiang Hu
How To Meet The Lucky Stars
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Fatal Termination
The Outlaw Brothers
Burning Ambition
City Cops
Close Escape
Proud And Confident
Return Of The Lucky Stars
The Fortune Code
Eastern Condors
Scared Stiff
Scared Stiff
Lucky Stars Go Places
Men From The Gutter
Centipede Horror
The Drive Of Life
The Yangs' Saga
 
 Other Michael Miu Kiu Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Black Ransom (1)
The Drive Of Life (4)
Wo Hu (4)
Jiang Hu (1)
How To Meet The Lucky Stars (3)
Magic Cop (3)
The Outlaw Brothers (3)
City Cops (3)
Close Escape (1)
Proud And Confident (3)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com