Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3759 Videos
Felix Wong Yat Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃日華
黄日华
Gor Wah
Felix Wong
Wong Yat Wah
 
Birthdate : 4/9/1961
Activities : Actor (35), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actor
 Life Without Principle 2011 Actor
 Turning Point Laughing Gor 2009 Actor
 Vengeance 2009 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Wait 'Til You're Older 2005 Actor
 City Of SARS 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2002 Actor
 To Be No.1 - Shepherd 2001 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Secret Of The Heart 1998 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actor
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actor
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Actor
 Tigers, The 1991 Actor
 Angel Mission 1990 Actor
 Fury Of A Tiger 1989 Actor
 Genghiz Khan 1987 Actor
 Grand Canal, The 1987 Actor
 Upstart The Self-Made Man, The 1987 Actor
 General Father, General Son 1986 Actor
 Innocent Interloper, The 1986 Actor
 Who's The Crook? 1986 Actor
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actor
 Foundation, The 1984 Actor
 New Tales Of The Flying Fox 1984 Actor
 Crazy 83 1983 Actor
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Soldier Of Fortune 1982 Actor
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Brief appearance
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Brief appearance
 Bund III Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Felix Wong Yat Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Turning Point Laughing Gor
The Yangs' Saga
 
 Other Felix Wong Yat Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Turning Point Laughing Gor (3)
Wait 'Til You're Older (1)
Drunken Master II (1)
The Tigers (1)
The Yangs' Saga (1)
New Tales Of The Flying Fox (4)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com