Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Margaret Lee Din Long

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李殿朗
李殿朗
Lee Din Long
Margaret Lee
Li Dianlang
Jacqueline LI Xiao Lu
Li Tien Lang
 
Birthdate : 30/9/1962
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Executive producer (1), Actress (28), Planning (2)

Biography

This actress has been performing in films since the early 80’s. These days she is doing TV.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Shanghai Rumba 2006 Executive producer
 Lover's Lover 1994 Actress
 Her Judgement Day 1993 Actress
 Ghost Lover 1992 Actress
 Golden Lotus "Love and Desire", The 1992 Planning
 With Or Without You 1992 Actress
 Madame Bamboo 1991 Planning
 Pretty Ghost 1991 Actress
 Brave Young Girls 1990 Actress
 Never Say Regret 1990 Actress
 Promising Miss Bowie 1990 Actress
 Tiger On The Beat 2 1990 Actress
 Fishy Story, A 1989 Actress
 Brief Encounter 1988 Actress
 Final Victory, The 1987 Actress
 Reincarnation 1987 Actress
 Goodbye My Love 1986 Actress
 Last Emperor, The 1986 Actress
 Journey Of The Doomed 1985 Actress
 Finger On Trigger 1984 Actress
 Siamese Twins, The 1984 Actress
 Wrong Wedding Trail, The 1984 Actress
 Hong Kong Playboys 1983 Actress
 Perfect Wife, The 1983 Actress
 Red Panther, The 1983 Actress
 Shy Boy, The 1983 Actress
 Supreme Swordsman, The 1983 Actress
 82 Tenants, The 1982 Actress
 Carry On Police 1982 Actress
 Centipede Horror 1982 Actress
 Snake And Crane Arts Of Shaolin 1978 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Margaret Lee Din Long pictures :  (Hide)
The Final Victory
Journey Of The Doomed
Finger On Trigger
The Supreme Swordsman
Centipede Horror
 
 Other Margaret Lee Din Long pictures :  (Hide)
The Final Victory (3)
Journey Of The Doomed (1)
The Supreme Swordsman (1)
Centipede Horror (4)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com