Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lam Chan Ting

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林贊庭
林赞庭
Lin Tsan Ting
Lin Tzan Ting
Lin Zan Ting
 
Birthdate : 22/3/1930
Activities : Cinematographer (39)

Filmography
 [ Cinematographer ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Cinematographer
 Last Night Of Madam Chin, The 1984 Cinematographer
 Run Tiger Run 1984 Cinematographer
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Cinematographer
 Wheel Of Life, The 1984 Cinematographer
 Ah Fei 1983 Cinematographer
 Last Night's Light 1982 Cinematographer
 Coldest Winter In Peking, The 1981 Cinematographer
 Love You Till I Die 1981 Cinematographer
 Poor Chasers 1980 Cinematographer
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Cinematographer
 Young Lovers 1979 Cinematographer
 Dream Of The Red Chamber 1978 Cinematographer
 Don't Kiss Me On The Street 1977 Cinematographer
 Love Offensive, The 1977 Cinematographer
 There's No Place Like Home 1977 Cinematographer
 True Love 1977 Cinematographer
 Autumn Love Song 1976 Cinematographer
 Chase Game, The 1976 Cinematographer
 Forever My Love 1976 Cinematographer
 Love Competition 1976 Cinematographer
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Cinematographer
 Victory 1975 Cinematographer
 Girl Friend 1974 Cinematographer
 My Father, My Husband, My Son 1974 Cinematographer
 Morning Goodbye 1973 Cinematographer
 Escape, The 1972 Cinematographer
 Story Of Daisy 1972 Cinematographer
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Cinematographer
 Matchless Conqueror, The 1971 Cinematographer
 Four Moods 1970 Cinematographer
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Cinematographer
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Cinematographer
 Magic Sword, The 1969 Cinematographer
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Cinematographer
 Superior Darter 1969 Cinematographer
 Swordsman Of All Swordsmen 1968 Cinematographer
 Fire Bulls 1966 Cinematographer
 Dodder Flower 1965 Cinematographer
 Maid From Heaven, A 1963 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com