Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pai Ching Jui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 白景瑞
Baak Ging Shui
Bai Ching Zue
Bai Jing Rui
Bak Ging Shui
 
Birthdate : 10/6/1931
Date of death : 12/12/1997
Activities : Director (28), Producer (4), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 - 1980 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fire Bulls 1966 Director
 Accidental Trio 1969 Director
 Four Moods 1970 Director
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Director
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Director
 Four Winds 1971 Director, Producer
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Director
 Love In A Cabin 1972 Director
 Girl Friend 1974 Director
 How Is The Weather Today 1974 Director
 My Father, My Husband, My Son 1974 Director
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Director
 Picking The Star 1975 Director
 Story Of Four Girls, The 1975 Director
 Autumn Love Song 1976 Director, Producer
 Forever My Love 1976 Director
 At The Side Of Sky-Line 1977 Director, Presenter
 Don't Kiss Me On The Street 1977 Director
 There's No Place Like Home 1977 Director
 Love's Many Faces 1978 Director
 Girl Without Sorrow, A 1979 Director
 Offend The Law Of God 1980 Director, Producer
 Poor Chasers 1980 Director
 Coldest Winter In Peking, The 1981 Director, Producer
 Last Night Of Madam Chin, The 1984 Director
 Wheel Of Life, The 1984 Director
 Sunset In Geneva 1986 Director
 Forbidden Imperial Tales 1990 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com