Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Julian Cheung Chi Lam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张智霖
Cheung Chi Lam
Chilam Cheung
Julian Cheung
Zhang1 Zhi4 Lin2
 
Birthdate : 27/8/1971
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actor (45), Cameo (1)

Biography

He has been lucky enough though to be going with Anita Yuen for a number of years now (and might actually currently have a more successful performing career than her).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Z Storm II 2016 Actor
 Triumph In The Skies 2015 Actor
 Fox Lover, The 2013 Actor
 Triumph In The Skies 2013 2013 Actor
 Grandmaster, The 2012 Actor
 Natural Born Lovers 2012 Actor
 First 7th Night, The 2008 Actor
 Kidnap 2007 Actor
 Love To Be Found In Newhere 2007 Actor
 Mob Story, A 2007 Actor
 Heavenly Mission 2006 Actor
 Wo Hu 2006 Actor
 Bar Paradise 2005 Actor
 Cool Sword 2004 Actor
 Point Of No Return 2003 Singer, Actor
 Twilight Tubes Part II 2003 Actor
 Demon Possession 2002 Actor
 Possessed 2002 Actor
 Reunion 2002 Actor
 Blue Moon 2001 Actor
 Comic King 2001 Actor
 Esprit D'Amour 2001 Actor
 Martial Angels 2001 Actor
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actor
 Stowaway 2001 Actor
 And I Hate You So 2000 Actor
 Dragon Heat 2000 Actor
 Island Tales, The 2000 Actor
 Perfect Match 2000 Actor
 Twilight Garden 2000 Actor
 Extreme Crisis 1998 Actor
 Suspect, The 1998 Actor
 G4 Option Zero 1997 Actor
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actor
 Theft Under The Sun 1997 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actor
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1996 Actor
 To Be N° 1 1996 Actor
 Happy Hour 1995 Actor
 Highway Man 1995 Actor
 Tragic Commitment 1995 Actor
 Right Here Waiting... 1994 Actor
 Legend Of The Liquid Sword 1993 Cameo
 Warrior's Tragedy, A 1993 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Julian Cheung Chi Lam pictures :  (Hide)
The Grandmaster
The Replacement Suspect
G4 Option Zero
Theft Under The Sun
Theft Under The Sun
A Warrior's Tragedy
Legend Of The Liquid Sword
Kidnap
 
 Other Julian Cheung Chi Lam pictures :  (Hide)
Heavenly Mission (1)
Wo Hu (2)
Stowaway (3)
The Replacement Suspect (1)
Extreme Crisis (1)
Theft Under The Sun (2)
To Be N° 1 (6)
Legend Of The Liquid Sword (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com