Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Peter Ho Yun Tung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 何润东
何潤東
Peter Ho
Ho Yun Tung
 
Birthdate : 13/9/1975
Nationality : Canada, Taiwan, USA
Activities : Actor (16)

Biography

Peter Ho is a recording artiste from Taiwan. Born in California (Los Angeles), raised in Taiwan and educated in Toronto, Peter speaks fluent English, Mandarin and Cantonese. Taiwan's largest drink manufacturer, Hey-Song broke sales records when Peter was engaged as their spokesperson. The success of this campaign led to Peter lending his voice and image to Honda and Hong Kong's Chartered Bank as well.

Peter shot to fame in Taiwan and China with his debut album "Miss Your Love" released in 1998. Voted "Most Potential Rookie Award" by China's multiple radio stations, Peter toured nine major cities including Shanghai and Nanking in China. Because of his endearing good looks and sincere personality, Taiwan's Municipal Government appointed him as the ambassador for the Green Environment. He was spotted by a record producer in a karaoke lounge and invited to make an album. This inevitably led to a film – his debut The Truth about Jane and Sam in 1999.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sword Master 2016 Actor
 Fighting 2014 Actor
 Monkey King, The 2014 Actor
 Cold Steel 2011 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In Tibet 2010 Actor
 Three Kingdoms 2010 Actor
 Sophie's Revenge 2009 Actor
 My DNA Says I Love You 2007 Actor
 Wind And Cloud 2002 Actor
 Dark War 2001 Actor
 New Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 2001 Actor
 When I Fall In Love... With Both 2000 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actor
 Déja Vu 1999 Actor
 Truth About Jane And Sam, The 1999 Actor
 Lovers, The 1994 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Peter Ho Yun Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King
The Truth About Jane And Sam
 
 Other Peter Ho Yun Tung pictures :  (Hide)
The Monkey King (1)
Cold Steel (1)
My DNA Says I Love You (2)
Dark War (4)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King (1)
The Truth About Jane And Sam (3)
The Lovers (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com