Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sukie Yip Suk wah

 
 
Other names : 叶淑华
She Shu Hua
Ye Shu Hua
Suki Yip
 
Sex : Female
Activities : Costume Designer (23), Art director (19)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Future Fighters 2014 Costume Designer
 My Beautiful Kingdom 2013 Art director
 Love Lifting 2012 Costume Designer
 Life Without Principle 2011 Costume Designer, Art director
 Womb Ghosts 2010 Costume Designer
 Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms 2009 Costume Designer, Art director
 Chaos 2008 Costume Designer
 Coweb 2008 Costume Designer
 Tactical Unit: Human Nature 2008 Art director
 Tactical Unit: No Way Out 2008 Art director
 Tactical Unit: The Code 2008 Art director
 Contract Lover 2007 Costume Designer
 Gong Tau 2007 Costume Designer
 Undercover 2007 Costume Designer
 Don't Open Your Eyes 2006 Costume Designer
 Lethal Angels 2006 Art director
 Legend Of The Dragon 2005 Art director
 Hardrock Affairs 2004 Art director
 Kung Fu Tea 2004 Art director
 Deadly Camp 2003 2003 Art director
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Art director
 PTU 2003 Costume Designer
 Trouble Makers, The 2003 Art director
 Love Is butterfly 2002 Art director
 Spice Cop 2002 Art director
 Summer Dream 2002 Costume Designer
 Windfall Profits 2002 Art director
 Devil Eye 2001 Costume Designer
 Human Pork Chop 2001 Art director
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Costume Designer
 Lord Of Amusement, The 1999 Art director
 Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood, The 1998 Costume Designer
 Ninth Happiness 1998 Costume Designer
 Raped By An Angel 3 : Sexual Fantasy Of The Chief Executive 1998 Costume Designer
 Suspect, The 1998 Costume Designer
 City Cop 2 1995 Costume Designer
 Day That Doesn’t Exist, The 1995 Costume Designer
 Crucifixion, The 1994 Art director
 Drunken Master II 1994 Costume Designer
 Fearless Match 1994 Costume Designer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com