Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Tit

 
 
Other names : Lee Tik
Li Tie
Li Tit
 
Activities : Director (35), Writer (3), Actor (3), Cameo (1), Presenter (2)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Legend Of The Purple Hairpin, The 1977 Director, Presenter
 Modern Secretaries, The 1977 Director
 Laugh In The Sleeve 1975 Director
 Gentleman Sword, The 1969 Director
 Little Warrior, The 1969 Director
 Love At First Sight 1967 Director
 Eternal Love 1966 Director
 Lost Pearl, The 1965 Director
 Men And Women 1964 Director
 Millionaire's Daughter, The 1963 Director
 Sit Family, The 1962 Director
 Vampire Woman 1962 Director
 Father Is Back 1961 Director
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Director
 Purple Hairpin, The 1959 Director
 Love Thief, The 1958 Director
 Tragic Story Of Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai, The 1958 Director
 Splendour Of Youth, The 1957 Cameo
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actor
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Director, Presenter
 Love And Hate 1956 Director
 Sad Wife In A Grand House, The 1956 Director
 Devoted Lover, The 1955 Actor
 Everlasting Love 1955 Director
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Director
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Director
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Director
 Pretty Girl From Kuala Lumpur 1954 Director
 Bird In The Sunset 1953 Director, Writer
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Director
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Writer
 Love's Misgivings 1951 Director
 Bloody Fight Between Big Knife Wang Wu And The Invincible Kid, The 1950 Director
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Director
 Remorseful Rich, The 1948 Director, Writer
 Villain 1948 Director
 Hot-Tempered Liang's Adventure In Hong Kong 1947 Director
 Song Of Life 1937 Director
 House Number 66 1936 Director
 Gunshot At Midnight 1932 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com